Backwoods at Mulberry Mountain
Mulberry Mountain, Ozark, Arkansas
April 20 – 22
STS9, GriZ, Snails, The Floozies, Andy Frasco and the U.N., Emancipator, Figure, Jade Cicada, Michal Menert, Modern Measure, Muzzy Bearr, Papadosio, Space Jesus, Sunsquabi, The Werks, Yheti, Zoogma and more
Bender Jamboree
Plaza Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada
April 12 – 15
Leftover Salmon, The Infamous Stringdusters, Sam Bush, The Del McCoury Band, The Travelin’ McCourys, Fruition, Mandolin Orange, Billy Strings, The Lil Smokies, The California Honeydrops, Shook Twins, Hot Buttered Rum, Lindsay Lou, Head for the Hills, The Lee Boys, The Dustbowl Revival, Jon Stickley Trio, Henhouse Prowlers, Wood & Wire and more
Big Sky Big Grass
Big Sky Resort, Big Sky, Montana
February 8 – 11
Billy Strings, The Travelin’ McCourys, Kitchen Dwellers, Trout Steak Revival, Leftover Salmon, Keller & the Keels, Larry Keel Experience, Madison Range, Two Bit Franks, Laney Lou and the Bird Dogs and more
Bluebird Music Festival
Macky Auditorium, Boulder, Colorado
April 21
The Tallest Man on Earth, Langhorne Slim, Josiah Johnson, Gasoline Lollipops, Paper Bird, Sun Jr
Durango Bluegrass Meltdown
Multiple venues, Downtown Durango, Colorado
April 20 – 22
Becky Buller Band, Molly Tuttle, The Po’ Ramblin’ Boys, Mile Twelve, Western Centuries, James Reams and the Barnstormers, Jeff Scroggins and Colorado, Wood Belly, Blue Canyon Boys, Savage Hearts, Colorado College Bluegrass Ensemble, Six Dollar String Band and more
Frozen Dead Guy Days
Nederland, Colorado
March 9 – 11
Gasoline Lollipops, Trout Steak Revival, Caribou Mountain Collective, Strange Americans, Foxfeather, Dead Floyd, 300 Days, Banshee Tree, Whiskey Blanket, New Family Dog, Ned and the Dirt, Rapidgrass, Smooth Money Gesture, Tribe, The Alcapones, Intuit, Chain Station, Instant Karma, The River Arkansas, Marshmallow Headband, Selasee & the FaFa Family, The Matt Flaherty Project, The Farmer Sisters, Freaky Styley, Intuit, Electric Toast and Friends, Flash Mountain Flood, Elemental Enchanters and more TBA
Hops + Handrails
Roosevelt Park, Longmont, Colorado
March 24 – 25
TBA
In Bloom Music Festival
Eleanor Tinsley Park, Houston, Texas
March 24 – 25
Beck, Queens of the Stone Age, Incubus, Martin Garrix, Lil Uzi Vert, 21 Savage, Explosions in the Sky, Broken Social Scene, Grizzly Bear, Sylvan Esso, Highly Suspect, DRAM, T-Pain, Gramatik, Houndmouth and more
Innings Festival
Tempe Beach & Arts Park, Tempe, Arizona
March 23 – 25
Queens of the Stone Age, Young the Giant, Cold War Kids, The Avett Brothers, The Head and the Heart, The Decemberists, Local Natives, Lord Huron, Gin Blossoms, The White Buffalo, Chris Stapleton, Counting Crows, Dispatch, Luke Combs, Citizen Cope, J. Roddy Walston and the Business, Eagles of Death Metal, Bishop Briggs, Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers and more
Jackson Hole Rendezvous Spring Festival
Jackson Hole Mountain Resort, Jackson Hole, Wyoming
March 15 – 18
Portugal The Man, Michael Franti and Spearhead, The Mavericks, Frankie Ballard, Yak Attack, Moondog Matinee, The Main Squeeze, Midnight North
Keystone’s Winter Bluegrass Weekend
Warren Station, Keystone, Colorado
February 2
The Pine Beatles, Coal Town Reunion, Tenth Mountain Division, Steel Pennies, Ginny Mules, Chain Station
Las Rageous
Downtown Las Vegas Events Center, Las Vegas, Nevada
April 20 – 21
A Perfect Circle, Ghost, Clutch, Five Finger Death Punch, Judas Priest, In This Moment, Underoath, Beartooth, Pop*Evil, Saxon, Hollywood Undead, Black Star Riders and more
McDowell Mountain Music Festival
Phoenix, Arizona
March 2 – 4
Nick Murphy (Chet Faker), Big Gigantic, GriZ, Father John Misty, The Revivalists, Gordon City (Live), Cut Copy, O.A.R., Mura Masa, Dr. Dog, Jai Wolf, Washed Out, Lamaitre, Anderson East, The Motet, White Denim, Marcus King Band and more
Mid-Winter Bluegrass Festival
Northglenn Ramada Plaza, Denver, Colorado
February 16-18
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper, Chris Jones & The Night Drivers, Jeff Scroggins & Colorado, Finnders & Youngberg (FY5), Steve Smith & Tim May, Tyler Grant Trio, The Baker Family, The Savage Hearts, Ginny Mules, Bluegrass Patriots, Colcannon and more
Old Settler’s Music Festival
Tilmon, Texas
April 19 – 22
Greensky Bluegrass, Railroad Earth, I’m With Her, Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife O’Donovan, JD McPherson, The Grateful Ball feat. The Travelin’ McCoury’s & The Jeff Austin Band, Calexico, Ray Wylie Hubbard, Balsam Range, Donna the Buffalo, The California Honeydrops, Will Hoge, Darlingside and more
Pot of Gold Music Festival
Rawhide, Chandler, Arizona
March 16 – 18
Russ, Phil Lesh & the Terrapin Family Band, Rebelution, Sturgill Simpson, Dirty Heads, Cody Jinks, Pepper, Magic!, St. Paul and the Broken Bones, Dej Loaf, PNB Rock, Chris Robinson Brotherhood, G. Love and Special Sauce, Donavan Frankenreiter, Big Head Todd & The Monsters, The Infamous Stringdusters and more
Stan Jam
The Stanley Hotel, Estes Park, Colorado
February 23 – 24
The Del McCoury Band, The Jeff Austin Band, Chain Station, Rapidgrass, KC & The Side Hustlers, The Lonesome Days, Wood Belly, Modern Whiskey Market
Treefort Music Fest
Downtown, Boise, Idaho
March 21 – 25
George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, Andrew W.K., Princess Nokia, Rapsody, Zola Jesus, Oddisee & Good Compny, Lido Pimienta, Connan Mockasin, Built To Spill, Galactic, Twin Peaks, Jamila Woods, Typhoon, Cindy Wilson, Hanni El Khatib, Antibalas and more
UME
South Padres Island, Texas
March 16 – 17
Alesso, Diplo, Adventure Club, San Holo, G. Jones K?D, Whipped Cream, BonnieXClyde
Wintergrass Music Festival
Hyatt Regency, Bellvue, Washington
February 22 – 25
Del McCoury & David Grisman, The Seldom Scene, Mark O’Connor w/the O’Connor Band, Peter Rowan Band, Mike Marshall & Darol Anger, Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands, Kenny & Amanda Smith, Rushad Eggleston, Väsen, Jeremy Kittel Band, Dustbowl Revival and more
Winter Wondergrass
Steamboat, Colorado
February 23 – 25
Greensky Bluegrass, Elephant Revival, Yonder Mountain String Band, Leftover Salmon, Fruition, Travelin’ McCourys, The Lil Smokies, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, Trout Steak Revival, Billy Strings, Jon Stickley Trio, Grantful Dead Review and more
Winter Wondergrass
Lake Tahoe, California
April 6 – 8
The Devil Makes Three, Railroad Earth, The Infamous Stringdusters, The California Honeydrops, Elephant Revival, Steep Canyon Rangers, Fruition, The Brothers Comatose, Shook Twins, The Lil Smokies, Horseshoes & Handgrenades, Lindsay Lou & The Flatbellys, Grant Farm, Pickin’ On The Dead, Jon Stickley Trio, Old Salt Union and more