III Points
February 15 – 17
Miami, FL
Tyler, The Creator, Beach House, SZA, James Blake, Herbie Hancock, A$AP Rocky, Erykah Badu, The Internet, Virtual Self, Peggy Gou, Pussy Riot, Raekwon & Ghostface Killah, Blood Orange, Khruangbin, Godspeed You! Black Emperor and many more
10 Mile Ride A Deadhead Ski Trip
March 27 – 30
Frisco, CO
Steve Kimock, Melvin Seals & JGB, Matt Butler, Ghost Light, Coral Creek, DeadPhish Orchestra, Uptown Toodeloo String Band
Arizona Roots Music & Art Festival
February 9 – 10
Chandler, AZ
Stick Figure, Dispatch, Rebelution, Atmosphere, Collie Buddz, The Movement, J Boog, Trevor Hall, Mike Love, Katchafire, Iya Terra, Xiuhtezcatl, Synrgy, Black Bottom Lighters, Clint Stevens, The Yoties, Rilen’Out, Kill Babylon Coalition, Mellow Psychedelic Culture
Beyond Wonderland
March 22 – 23
San Bernardino, CA
Aly& Fila, Andrew Rayel, Raiser, Armin Van Buuren, Kendoll, Attlas, Audien, Audiofreq, Badklaat, DJ Isaac, Benda, Bijou, Ekali, Camo & Krooked, Carnage, Codes, Habstrakt, Cold Blue, Cray, Darren Styles, David Gravell, Deadmau5, Dorro, Discovery Project, Feed Me, Grlskout, Lady Faith, Liquid Soul, No Mana, Said The Sky and more
Big Ears Festival
March 21 – 24
Knoxville, TN
Spiritualized, Art Ensemble of Chicago, Punch Brothers, Meredith Monk, Nils Frahm, Richard Thompson, Carla Bley, Béla Fleck, Rhiannon Giddens, Harold Budd, DeJohnette Coltrane Garrison, This Is Not This Heat, Wadada Leo Smith, Bill Frisell, Mary Halvorson Uncle Earl, Yves Tumor, Alvin Lucier/ Ever Present Orchestra and more
Boogie At The Broadmoor
March 22 – 24
Colorado Springs, CO
Leftover Salmon, Sam Bush, Lukas Nelson and Promise of The Real, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Bluegrass Generals ft. Andy Hall, Chris Pandolfini, Zach Deputy, Southern Avenue, The Sweet Lillies, Tenth Mountain Division, Pixie and the Partygrass Boys, Deadphish Orchestra, Erik Deutch’s Falling Flowers, Woodshed Red, Jennifer Hartwick and more
Brainquility
February 16 – 17
Live Oak, FL
Lotus, Opiuo, Bells & Robes, Boombox, Chachuba, Dan Fester Plays With Himself, El Dub, Flamingosis, Govinda, The Headtones, The Heavy Pets, Lespecial, Octave Cat, Roosevelt Collier, Russ Liquid, Side Trakd, Space Kadet, Zach Deputy
BUKU Music & Arts Project
March 22 – 23
New Orleans, LA
Lana Del Rey, A$AP Rocky, Excision, Dog Blood (Skrillex + Boys Noize), Kevin Gates, RL Grime, GRiZ, Louis The Child, Ella Mai, $uicideboys, Dashboard Confessional, Gunna, Nghtmre, Slander, Playboi Carti, Claude Vonstroke, Fisher and more
Crush Arizona
February 15 – 17
Chandler, AZ
Seven Lions, Alesso, Slander, 3LAU, Joyryde, Black Tiger Sex Machine, Spag Heddy, Anna Lunoe, Wuki, Wooli, Kaivon, UM, Bardz, Blossom
Forbidden Kingdom Music Festival
February 16 – 17
Boca Raton, FL
Excision, Adventure Club, Zomboy, 12th Planet, AFK, Bear Grillz, Doctor P, Downlink, Dubloadz, Funtcase, He$h, Hekler, Kompany B@B Tynan, Midnight Tyrannosaurus, Somnium Sound, Squnto, Subdocta, Sullivan King, XIE
Frozen Dead Guy Days
March 8 – 10
Nederland, CO
Kind Country, Envy Alo, Foxfeather, The Alcapones, Riot Pilots, The Higgs, Emma May & The Hips, Black Dog Friday, Woodshed Red, Dead Pay Rent, What About Jim, Banshee Tree, Flash Mountain Flood, Strangebyrds, Electric Toast, Power Lung Rangers, Malai Lama Mash Up, The Angle, Avenhart, Thin Air, Jauntee, Wood Belly, Card Catalog, New Family Dog, Green Buddha, The Gael and more
Gasparilla Music Festival
March 9 – 10
Tampa, FL
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, Toro Y Moi, Tank & The Bangas, The Pharcyde, The Infamous Stringdusters, Oddisee & Good Compny, White Denim, New Orleans Suspects’ Tribal Gold, The Beths, Sleepwalkers, Magic City Hippies, Jared & The Mill, Ruen Brothers and more
Groundup Music Festival
February 8 – 10
Miami Beach, FL
Snarky Puppy, Lalah Hathaway, Andrew Bird, Richard Bona, David Crosby, Susana Baca, Tank and the Bangas, Chris Potter Circuits feat. James Francies & Nate Smith, Ghost-Note, Bill Laurance, The Funky Knuckles, Bokanté, Prd Mais, Maz, Michelle Willis and more
Hogs For The Cause
March 29 – 30
New Orleans, LA
Trampled By Turtles, Lukas Nelson and Promise of the Real, The War and Treaty, Dumpstaphunk + George Porter Jr., Samantha Fish, American Aquarium, Marco Benevento, Low Cut Connie, Bishop Gunn, Lost Bayou Ramblers, Red Shahan, Liz Cooper and The Stampede, The Wooks, Water Wolfman Washington and The Roadmasters and more
Innings Festival
March 2 – 3
Tempe, AZ
Incubus, Eddie Vedder, Sheryl Crow, Jimmy Eat World, Cake, Band Of Horses, GroupLove, St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers, Shakey Graves, Guster, Black Pistol Fire, Liz Phair, Mat Kearney, Dorothy, G. Love & Special Sauce, The Baseball Project, The Record Company and more
Jackson Hole Rendezvous
March 15 – 17
Jackson Hole, WY
Grace Potter, Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Chanman Roots Band
Keystone’s Winter Bluegrass Weekend
February 1 – 2
Keystone, CO
Buffalo Commons, Timber!, The Railsplitters, The Pine Beatles, White Water Ramble, Rapidgrass
M3F Music Festival
March 1 – 3
Phoenix, AZ
Odesza, Empire of the Sun, Kurt Vile and The Violators, Umphrey’s McGee, Big Wild, Jungle, Lettuce, Chicano Batman, Margo Price, Marian Hill, Lukas Nelson & Promise of The Real, Toro Y Moi, the Knocks, Kevin Morby, Opiuo, Twiddle, Nombe, Sunsquabi, Big Something and more
Midwinter Bluegrass Festival
February 15 – 17
Denver, CO
John Cowan w/ Darin & Brooke Aldridge Band, Mile Twelve, Po’ Ramblin’ Boys, Jim Hurst, The Lonesome Days, High Plains Tradition, Blue Canyon Boys, Masontown, Pete Wernick, The Cody Sisters, Bluegrass Patriots, Mike Mitchell Band, Turkeyfoot, Rusty 44
Musink Music Festival & Tattoo Convention
March 8 – 10
Costa Mesa, CA
Suicidal Tendencies, Limp Bizkit, The Vandals, Hatebreed, Sick Of It All, Bleeding Through, All Hail, The Yeti, Travis Barker Drum & DJ set, H09909, Fear, Dead Kennedys and more
One Love Cali Reggae Fest
February 8 – 10
Long Beach, CA
Rebelution, Stick Figure, Tribal Seeds, Pepper, Slightly Stoopid, Dirty Heads, Soja, Dispatch, Fortunate Youth, Matisyahu, Collie Buddz, Pacific Dub, The Movement, Yellowman, Mad Caddies Lee Scratch Perry, Trevor Hall, Mike Love, The Expendables and more
Pitchfork/Art Institute of Chicago Midwinter
February 15 – 17
Chicago, IL
Slowdive, DJ Koze, Bill Callahan, Kamasi Washington, Panda Bear, Tortoise, Deerhunter, Oneohtrix Point Never, Laurie Anderson, Perfume Genius, Zola Jesus, Hiss Golden Messenger, serpentwithfeet, Yves Tumor, Mount Eerie, Sudan Archives and more
Pot Of Gold Music Festival
March 15 – 17
Phoenix, AZ
Lil Wayne, Post Malone, Cardi B, Young Thug, Jhené Aiko, Lil Pump, Lil Baby, Ski Mask The Slump God, Tinashe, Young Dolph, Young MA, Saint Jhn, Doja Cat, Preme, Tyla Yaweh, Asian Doll and more
Powabunga Music Festival
March 22 -23
Vail, CO
Zhu, Bob Moses, Boombox, Justin Jay’s Fantastic Voyage, De Lux, Ishi, Ramona, Beschloo, Gaylak and more
Reggae Rise Up Music Festival
March 15 -17
St. Petersburg, FL
Stick Figure, Slightly Stoopid, Rebelution, Steel Pulse, Pepper, Common Kings, Ziggy Marley, Method Man & Redman, J. Boog, Tribal Seeds, Trevor Hall, Fortunate Youth, Iya Terra, Shwayze, Jah9, Hirie, The Movement, Through The Roots, Sticky Fingers, Josh Heinrichs Nattali Rize and more
Rocklanta
March 29 – 30
Atlanta, GA
Warrant, Firehouse, Dangerous Toys, Hardcore Superstar, XYZ, Tyketto, Kickin Valentina, Babylon Shakes, Atlas I, Lillian Axe, Tora Tora, Roxy Blue, The Eastside Gamblers, Denman
Savannah Stopover Music Festival
March 7 – 9
Savannah, GA
Deerhunter, The Joy Formidable, Lucy Dacus, The Bright Light Social Hour, Andrew Combs, William Tyler, Susto, The Beths, Ruen Brothers, Hot Flash Heat Wave, Mike Krol, Faye Webster, Caitlin Rose, Bad Bad Hats, Sneaks, TEEN, Savannah Conley, Pylon Reenactment Society, Priests, Paul Cherry, The Mystery Lights, Sleepwalkers, Weakened Friends and more
Snowstalk
February 8 – 9
Frisco, CO
Magic Beans, Kitchen Dwellers, Evanoff, Tropical Waffle, Flamingosis
Subaru Winterfest Copper Mountain
February 15 – 17
Copper Mountain, CO
Lukas Nelson & Promise of The Real, Langhorne Slim & The Law
Subaru Winterfest Eldora
March 22 -24
Eldora Mountain, CO
Lukas Nelson & Promise of The Real, The Lil’ Smokies, Trout Steak Revival
Suwannee Spring Reunion
March 21 – 24
Live Oak, FL
Steep Canyon Rangers, Billy Strings, Peter Rowan, Donna The Buffalo, Larry Keel Experience, Jim Lauderdale, Verlon Thompson, The Grass Is Dead, Jon Stickley Trio, Town Mountain, The Mammals, Rev. Jeff Mosier, Roy Book Binder, Nor Jane Struthers, Ralph Roddenberry, Pigeon Kings and more
Swervedriver, Laura Jane Grace & The Devouring Mothers, Viagra Boys, The Chills, Amanda Palmer, Oh Sees, Lost Under Heaven, Westerman, Otoboke Beaver, Flohio, The Beths, Amyl & The Sniffers, The Klitz and many many more
The Apres
April 5 – 7
Aspen, CO
The String Cheese Incident, Umphrey’s McGee
Treefort Music Festival
March 20 – 24
Boise, ID
Toro Y Moi, Liz Phair, Angelique Kidjo’s Remain In Light, Vince Staples, Low, American Football, Black Mountain, Built To Spill, Ekali, Mandolin Orange, Black Moth Super Rainbow, Mt. Joy, Cherry Glazeer, JpegMafia, MeWithoutYou, Tigers Jaw, Rubblebucket, Dan Deacon and many many more
Ultra Music Festival
March 29 – 31
Miami, FL
Deadmau5, GRiZ, Illenium, Louis The Child, Odesza, Galantis, Zedd Zeds Dead, Marshmello, Nghtmre + Slander, The Chainsmokers, Afrojack, Alesso, David Guetta, Martin Garrix, The Martinez Brothers, Tale of Us, Testpilot and many more
Whigfest
February 16 – 17
Ybor City, FL
Trampled By Turtles, Tyler Childers, Flow Tribe, Front Country, Lindsay Lou, Southern Avenue, Liz Cooper and The Stampede, Have Gun Will Travel, Los Colognes, The Trongone Band, The Honey Hounds, The Elovaters, Bay Ledges, Austin Plaine, Leon Majcen and more
Wintergrass Music Festival
February 21 -24
Bellvue, WA
Peter Rowan Bluegrass Band, Billy Strings, Steep Canyon Rangers, Della Mae, Sons of the Pioneers, Blue Highway, The Hillbenders, Phil Leadbetter All-Stars of Bluegrass, Molsky’s Mountain Drifters, Sideline, Po’ Ramblin’ Boys, Bill & The Belles and many more
WinterWonderGrass Steamboat
February 22 – 24
Steamboat, CO
Trampled By Turtles, Railroad Earth, The Infamous Stringdusters, Fruition, Billy Strings, California Honeydrops, The Lil Smokies, Della Mae with Bonnie Paine, Jeff Austin Band, The Shook Twins, Lindsay Lou, Love Canon, River Whyless, Rapidgrass, Town Mountain, Pixie & The Partygrass Boys, Upstate, The Sweet Lillies, Pickin’ On The Dead and many more
WinterWondergrass Tahoe
March 29 – 31
Squaw Valley, Tahoe, CA
Greensky Bluegrass, Trampled By Turtles, Leftover Salmon, Sam Bush Band, ALO, Fruition, Billy Strings, The Travelin’ McCourys, Dead Winter Carpenters, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, Jeff Austin Band, Lindsay Lou, Upstate, Driftwood, Pickin’ On The Dead, Pixie & The Partygrass Boys, Vince & Silas Herman, Bridget Law & Friends and more