Colorado Festivals and Events in June

0

Marquee Summer Festival Guide 700x336

all-day-i-dream-festival-marquee-magazine

All Day I Dream In the Mile High City
June 1
Sculpture Park, Denver
Lee Burridge, Hoj, Roy Rosenfeld, Newman

Print
Arvada On Tap
June 22
Ralston Park, Arvada
Stereo Clone, Just A Girl Tribute Band, Ledbetter Pearl Jam Tribute

beanstalk-festival-marquee-magazine
Beanstalk Music & Mountains Festival
June 27 – 29
Rancho Del Rio, Bond
Magic Beans x 3, Tauk, Aqueous, Com Truise, Ghost-Note, Adam Deitch & The Midnight Marauders, Cycles x 2, Exmag, Lespecial, Yak Attak x 2, The Sweet Lillies, Meadow Mountain, Part & Parcel, Formula 5, Dizgo, Goose, Kessel Run

berkeley-park-festival-marquee-magazine
Berkeley Park Art & Music Festival
June 8 – 9
Berkeley Park, Denver
Wounded Warrior Band, Band On The Fence, Ceruleus, Scarecrow Revival, Franny & The Jets, Ponder The Albatross, Doc & Kit, Tullis Blues Band, Hazel Miller Band, Cody Jeffries, Soda Blue, AJ Fullerton, Wendy Woo, Pint And A Half, John Stone, Hogan and Moss

blues-from-the-top-festival-marquee-magazine
Blues From The Top
June 29 – 30
Hideaway Park, Winter Park
Lucinda Williams, The Allman Betts Band, Robert Randolph & The Family Band, Samantha Fish, Danielle Nicole Band, John Nemeth & The Blue Dreamers, Selwyn Birchwood, Tinsley Ellis, Jimmy Vivino + The Kate Moss 3

bootstrap-brewing-festival-marquee-magazine
Bootstrap Brewing’s More Cowbell Bash
June 22
Bootstrap Brewing, Longmont
College Radio, The Empty Growlers, Denny Driscoll, Rick Davie and Rick Marcolina

burning-can-festival-marquee-magazine
Burning Can
June 1
Bohn Park, Lyons
Moon Taxi, Wildermiss

central-jazz-festival-marquee-magazine
Central Jazz
June 7 – 8
Downtown Central City
Dumpstaphunk, Michal Menert Trio, The New Mastersounds, George Porter Jr. & Runnin’ Pardners, Melvin Seals & JGB, Porter/Hall/Watts/Neville, New Orleans Suspects, Color Red Allstars, Vince Herman, The Copper Children, The Sweet Lillies, The Jauntee, Woodshed Red, Wes Watkins, Venus Cruz

citizens-for-the-river-festival-marquee-magazine
Citizens For The River
June 22
Shoemaker Plaza & Confluence Park, Denver
Anders Osborne, Nicki Bluhm, David Burchfield & The Fire Guild, Wanderraven, Robby Peoples

colorado-brewers-festival-marquee-magazine
Colorado Brewer’s Festival
June 28 – 29
Canvas Stadium, Fort Collins
2019 Lineup TBA

colorado-freedom -festival-marquee-magazine
Colorado Freedom Festival
June 29
Jefferson County Fairgrounds, Golden
Queensrÿche, Extreme, Great White, Steelheart, Vixen, Straight Six, Lotus Gait, Rhoar

country-jam-festival-marquee-magazine
Country Jam
June 13 – 16
Grand Junction
Luke Bryan, Alabama, Sam Hunt, Little Big Town, Chris Janson, Cole Swindell, Kelsea Ballerini, Eli Young Band, Rodney Atkins, Lanco, Walker Hayes, Tyler Rich, Smithfield, Ross Ellis, Michael Ray, Adam Doleac, American Young, Morgan Myles, Willie Jones, Annie Brobst and more

denver-deluxe-festival-marquee-magazine
The Denver Deluxe
June 22
27th & Walnut, Rino, Denver
G. Love & Special Sauce, Magic City Hippies, Wild Rivers, Ballyhoo!, Brad Corrigan (of Dispatch), Dog City Disco, Listo, Legato, Whitacre, Ellen Claymore, Vintage Reggae Society, Mile High Soul Club

dolores-river-festival-marquee-magazine
Dolores River Festival
June 1
Joe Rowell Park, Dolores
Diggin Dirt, Samba Galactica, Flat Tire, Garrett T. Capps, Groove Casters, Elder Grown, Side FX, Afrobeatniks, Seven Sharp 11

electric-funeral-festival-marquee-magazine
Electric Funeral Fest IV
June 14 – 15
3 Kings Tavern, Hi-Dive, Mutiny Info. Café, Denver
Torche, Thou, Dead Meadow, Acid Witch, Call of The Void, Royal Thunder, Tombs, Fotocrime, Un, Gozu, Against The Grain, Sourvein, Tia Carrera, Velnias, Bewitcher, Dead Now, Destroyer of Light, Oryx, Banquet, Love Gang, Bummer, Teeth, The Munsens, The Lion’s Daughter and more

erie-brewfest-festival-marquee-magazine
Erie Brewfest
June 9
Downtown Erie
Half Pint & The Growlers, Bailout
Estes Park Jazz Festival
June 1 – 2
Performance Park, Estes Park
Moderno Afro Cubano Quintet, Lionel Young Band, René Marie and the H2 Big Band, Purnell Steen and Le Jazz Machine, The Bud Powell Project, Max Wagner Quartet, Estes Park Jazz Big Band

fibark-festival-marquee-magazine
FIBark
June 13 – 16
Downtown Salida
Cracker, MILLK, The Jauntee, New Orleans Suspects w/Big Chief Juan Pardo, Sly and Robbie w/ Mykal Rose, Blue Recluse, Floodgate Operators, Sweet Lillies, JauntGrass, Split Window

fiddles-vittles-and-vino-festival-marquee-magazine
Fiddles, Vittles & Vino
June 16
Rock Ledge Ranch, Colorado Springs
Hot Club of Cowtown, Wood Belly, Tejon Street Corner Thieves, Tibet

first-harvest-music-festival-marquee-magazine
First Harvest Music Festival
June 22
Delaney Community Farm, Aurora
Esme Patterson, Taylor Maxwell and The Changing Tide, Hunter Burnette

gopro-mountain-games-festival-marquee-magazine
GoPro Mountain Games
June 6 – 9
Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Vail
Citizen Cope, Band of Heathens, Joan Osborne – songs of Bob Dylan, Langhorne Slim & The Law, Melvin Seals & JGB, Rapidgrass, Riverfront Ramblers, Mama Magnolia, Left on Tenth, Rocky Mountain Grateful Dead Review w/Rob Eaton, Hardscrabble, The Champ and The Colonel, Schlep n Wolf, The Bob Masters Experience, Runaway Grooms, Emelise Munoz, Dave Tucker and His Imaginary Band

greeley-blues-jam-festival-marquee-magazine
Greeley Blues Jam
June 7 – 8
Island Grove Arena, Greeley
Shemekia Copeland, Larkin Poe, Mr. Sipp, Cha Wa, Roy Rogers, Watermelon Slim, Kara Grainger, Taylor Scott Band, Mojomamma

highlands-ranch-music-and-arts-festival-marquee-magazine
Highlands Ranch Music and Arts Festival
June 22
Civic Green Park, Highlands Ranch
2019 Lineup TBA

highlands-street-fair-festival-marquee-magazine
Highlands Street Fair
June 15
Highland Square, Denver
Ryan Chrys & The Roughcuts, Treehouse Sanctum, Voodoo Kings, The Trujillo Company, Cody Jeffryes, Benjamin Bell Band, Michael Friedman Band, Dylan Miles Experience, Emelise Munoz, The Graduates, Rene Moffat, Sky Choice

holly-bluegrass-festival-marquee-magazine
Holly Bluegrass Festival
June 7 – 9
Gateway Park, Holly
Acme Bluegrass, Back Country, Stanleytones, Meadow Mountain, Tenderfoot Bluegrass, Tried By Fire

hops-and-harley-festival-marquee-magazine
Hops And Harley
June 15
Fickel Park, Berthoud
Joe Kuckla and Irons In The Fire, By The Lee

juneteenth-festival-marquee-magazine
Juneteenth Music Festival
June 15 – 16
Five Points, Denver
Ashanti + more TBA

keystone-bacon-bourbon-festival-marquee-magazine
Keystone Bacon & Bourbon Festival
June 22 – 23
Downtown Keystone
King Cardinal, The Sweet Lillies, Hell’s Belles, O’Connor Brothers Band, Katie Glassman & Snapshot, Who’s Bad

leadville-bbq-brew-festival-marquee-magazine
Leadville BBQ & Brew Fest
June 21 – 22
Downtown Leadville
Highway 50, Woodshed Red, Deja Voodoo, Digital Beat Down, Groovespeak, DJ Soul Be Free, Maggie Rains & The Crooked Keys, Jessie Lee Thetford, Tim & Kristine Duo

longtucky-hootenanny-festival-marquee-magazine
Longtucky Hootenanny
June 22
Longtucky Cidery, Longmont
Charlie Stevens & Friends, Taylor Shae Band

lyons-good-old-days-festival-marquee-magazine
Lyons Good Old Days
June 29
Bohn Park, Lyons
2019 Lineup TBA

manitou-womens-music-festival-marquee-magazine
Manitou Women’s Music Fest
June 8
Soda Springs Park, Manitou Springs
Esme Patterson, Spinphony, Edie Carey, Leo & The Lark, Cloud Palace and Xanthe Alexis

meekerpalooza-festival-marquee-magazine
Meekerpalooza
June 22
Downtown Plaza, Meeker
2019 Lineup TBA

pagosa-folk-and-bluegrass-festival-marquee-magazine
Pagosa Folk N Bluegrass
June 7 – 9
Reservoir Hill, Pagosa Springs
Del McCoury, The Travelin’ McCourys, Sierra Hull, Sam Reider & The Human Hands, Kate Lee & Forrest O’Connor, Old Salt Union, Circus No. 9, Dead Horses, Fireside Collective, FY5, Bonnie & The Clydes, Halden Wofford & The Hi*Beams, Sugar And The Mint

palisade-bluegrass-festival-marquee-magazine
Palisade Bluegrass And Roots Festival
June 14 – 16
Riverbend Park, Palisade
Wood Belly, Chain Station, The Lonesome Days, Rapidgrass, Laney Lou and the Bird Dogs, Meadow Mountain, Chatham County Line, Jon Stickley Trio, Rising Appalachia, Rainbow Girls, John Craigie, Shook Twins, The Lil Smokies

parker-days-festival-marquee-magazine
Parker Days Festival
June 6 – 9
Mainstreet, Parker
Soul School, Mannequin, Austin Young, Smokin’, Jumping Jack Flash, Write Minded, Mandolin Ranch, Sister Neopolitan, The Hornbuckles, The Argument, Cup-A-Jo, Hilltop Harvest, Guerilla Fanfare Brass Band, Buckner Funken Jazz, The Wrecklunds, Professor Fox and more

pikes-peak-celtic-festival-marquee-magazine
Pikes Peak Celtic Fest
June 14 – 16
Western Museum of Mining & Industry, Colorado Springs
The McDeviants, Avourneen, Seven Nations, Young Dubliners, Jon Agee & Adam Sousa

rapids-grass-beer-festival-marquee-magazine
Rapids & Grass Beer Fest
June 28 – 30
Arkansas River, Buena Vista
Head For The Hills, The Movement, Rapidgrass, Lovers Leap, Roundhouse Assembly, Knee on Sisters, The Polish Ambassador, Gypsy Cattle Drive, Grantful Dead Review0

2017 Steamboat RWBs Logo NO DATE
Reds, Whites & Brews
June 22
Mainstreet, Steamboat
Hailey Steele, The Hazel Miller Band

rocky-mountain-beer-festival-marquee-magazine
Rocky Mountain Beer Festival
June 23
Louisville Community Park, Louisville
The Sweet Lillies, Strange Americans, Michael Hornbuckle

royal-gorge-festival-marquee-magazine
Royal Gorge Whitewater Festival
June 21 – 22
Centennial Park, Cañon City
Mannequin, Chivalry, Beloved Invaders, Beyond Bridges, Last Reel Hero, Adam Ashley, Live Auction, Dirty Word

snowmass-rendezvous-festival-marquee-magazine
Snowmass Rendezvous
June 8
Snowmass Village
Brent Cowles, Heavy Diamond Ring

sonic-bloom-festival-marquee-magazine
Sonic Bloom
June 20 – 23
Hummingbird Ranch, Spanish Peaks Country
Gramatik, Opiuo, Emancipator Ensemble, The New Observatory, Kalya Scintilla & Eve Olution, Yheti x 2, Russ Liquid Test, Knower, Ayla Nereo, Detox Unit, Vibesquad, Zilla, Andreilien, The Widdler, Merkaba, Kaya Project, The Librarian, Of The Trees, Louis Cole, Daily Bread, UM…, Adam Deitch, Ana Sia, Yak Attack, Artifakts, Living Light, Bogtrotter and many more

south-pearl-brewgrass-festival-marquee-magazine
South Pearl Brewgrass Music & Beer Festival
June 8
South Pearl, Denver
Gasoline Lollipops, Hot Buttered Rum, Wood Belly, Mark Lavengood, Rainbow Girls, Thunder and Rain and more TBA

strawberry-days-festival-marquee-magazine
Strawberry Days
June 21 – 23
Downtown Glenwood Springs
6 Million Dollar Band, Brothers Keeper, Andre Orcutt, The Feeding Giants, Whiskey Stomp, Thunk, Rodrigo, Umberto Fonte, Stray Grass

summerfest-on-the-rio-festival-marquee-magazine
Summerfest On The Rio
June 7 – 9
Cole Park, Alamosa
So What Brothers, Salt ‘N Pepper, Maggie Rains, Ernestine Romero, Tucker Hill, Valley Cats, David Mench, Grotto Cats, Mitguards, Valley Community Band

switchback-festival-marquee-magazine
Switchback Music Festival
June 22
Hideaway Park, Winter Park
John Turner and more TBA

taste-of-fort-collins-festival-marquee-magazine
Taste of Fort Collins
June 7 – 9
Civic Center Park, Fort Collins
LovelyTheBand, Rick Springfield Dreamers, Uncle Kracker

telluride-bluegrass-festival-marquee-magazine
Telluride Bluegrass Festival
June 20 – 23
Telluride Town Park, Telluride
Brandi Carlile, Sam Bush Band, Kacey Musgraves, Jim James (Full Band), Gregory Alan Isakov, Greensky Bluegrass, Béla Fleck and The Flecktones, Yonder Mountain String Band, Leftover Salmon, Punch Brothers, Alison Brown, Becky Buller, Missy Raines, Molly Tuttle & Sierra Hull, The Tim O’Brien Band, Railroad Earth, Peter Rowan, Lake Street Dive, The Jerry Douglas Band and more

westword-music-showcase-festival-marquee-magazine
Westword Music Showcase
June 29
Golden Triangle, Denver
Chvrches, Jai Wolf, Jauz, Bishop Briggs, Crooked Colours, LovelyTheBand, The Knocks, The Wrecks, Shaed and many local bands TBA

whittle-the-wood-festival-marquee-magazine
Whittle The Wood Rendezvous
June 12 – 15
Loudy-Simpson Park, Craig
Leftover Salmon, Black Mountain Riot, The Movers & Shakers, Tylor & The Train Robbers

Cool, Share this article:

Leave A Reply