Winter Festival Guide 2019

0

Winter Featured

 

iiipoints-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
III Points

February 28 – March 1, 2020
Miami, FL
2020 Lineup TBA. Past lineups include: SZA, Tyler The Creator, A$AP Rocky, Erykah Badu, Beach House, Herbie Hancock, Blood Orange, Virtual Self, The Internet, Raekwon, Ghostface Killah, Khruangbin, Peggy Gou, Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Pussy Riot

 

4xfar-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
4XFAR Music and Adventure Festival

January 18 – 19, 2020
Empire Grand Oasis, Coachella Valley, CA
Anderson.Paak & The Free Nationals, Mark Ronson, Q-Tip, Sofi Tukker, Kurt Vile and the Violators, Maya Janes Coles, Young The Giant, Mahalia, Tijuana Panthers, LP Giobbi and Chappaqua Wrestling and more

 

30-a-songwriters-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
30A Songwriters Festival

January 17 – 20, 2020
South Walton, FL
Brian Wilson, John Prine, Indigo Girls, Tanya Tucker, Don McLean and Herman’s Hermits starring Peter Noone, Dan Wilson (Semisonic), Peter Yarrow (Peter, Paul and Mary), Mindy Smith, Todd Snider, Elizabeth Cook, Birds of Chicago, Sierra Hull, James McMurtry, Carlene Carter, Shawn Mullins, Nikki Lane, Matthew Sweet, Mary Gauthier, Chastity Brown, Hayes Carll, Gretchen Peters, Will Hoge, Marc Broussard, Sarah Lee Guthrie, Darrell Scott, Chely Wright, Over the Rhine, Jeffrey Steele, Pat McGee Band, Amy LaVere, Livingston Taylor, Paul Thorn, John Fullbright, Steve Poltz, The Secret Sisters, Robyn Hitchcock, Miles Zuniga & Tony Scalzo (Fastball), Ken Block & Drew Copeland (Sister Hazel), Aaron Lee Tasjan, Lindsay Lou, Radney Foster, Bob Schneider, Allison Moorer, David Ryan Harris (John Mayer band), Dan Bern, Cory Chisel & Adriel Denae, Amy Ray (solo), Emily Saliers (solo), Robert Ellis, Jonny Fritz, The Honey Dewdrops, Grant-Lee Phillips, Griffin House, Peter Holsapple & Chris Stamey (dBs), Chris Stills, Amy Rigby, Abe Partridge, Liz Brasher and AJ Ghent.

 

ann-arbor-folk-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Ann Arbor Folk Festival

January 31 – February 1, 2020
Hill Auditorium, Ann Arbor, MI
Calexico and Iron & Wine, Nathaniel Rateliff (solo), Ingrid Michaelson, Mandolin Orange, The Lone Bellow, Bettye LaVette, Cedric Burnside, Rainbow Girls, Molly Tuttle, John Moreland, Cold Tone Harvest, Elliott Brood

 

arizona-roots-music-arts-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Arizona Roots Music & Arts Festival

February 22 – 23, 2020
Riverwalk at Rawhide Western Town, Chandler, AZ
Damian Jr. Gong Marley, Rebelution, Steel Pulse, Collie Buddz, The Expendables, Hirie, Iya Terra, Passafire, Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Satsang, Dubbest, 4th & Orange, Artikal Sound System, Synrgy, Fayuca, Kush County, Clint Stevens, Vana Liya, Zeeceekeely

 

aura-fest-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
AURA Fest

February 21 – 22, 2020
The Jinx, Savannah, GA
Torche, Bask, Oakskin, SHEHEHE, Knightsquatch, Inter Arma, CLOAK, WVRM, Savagist, Sins of Godless Men

 

beyond-wonderland-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Beyond Wonderland

March 20 – 21, 2020
NOS Events Center, San Bernadino, CA
2020 Lineup TBA. Past lineups include: Zhu, Said The Sky, Wax Motif, Bijou, Deadmau5, Moksi, Joyryde, Eyes Everywhere, Armin Van Buuren, Badklaat, Flux Pavilion, Liquid Soul, Attlas, Feed Me, I_O, Ganja White Night, Rusko, Rezz, Grlskout

 

big-ears-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Big Ears Festival

March 26 – 29, 2020
Historic Downtown, Knoxville, TN
Devendra Barnhart, Anthony Braxton, Peter Brötzmann, Andrew Cyrille, DUST (Daniel Pioro & Valgeir Sigurôsson), Joe Henry’s 115th Dream, Kronos Quartet, Meredith Monk & Bang On A Can All-Stars, Myra Melford’s Snowy Egret, Jason Moran & The Harlem Hellfighters, Müm, The Necks, Annette Peacock, Marc Ribot, Terry & Gyan Riley, Caroline Shaw & Sō Percussion, Sons of Chipotle, Sound For Andy Warhol’s Kiss and more

 

boogie-at-the-broadmoor-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Boogie At The Broadmoor

March 20 – 22, 2020
The Broadmoor Hotel, Colorado Springs, CO
Leftover Salmon + 2020 Lineup TBA.

 

brainquility-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Brainquility

February 6 – 8, 2020
Spirit of the Suwannee Music Park, Live Oak FL
The Floozies, Sunsquabi, Kill Parts, Russ Liquid, Chachuba x 2, Cloudchord, Defunk, Dynohunter, Honeywhat, Maddy O’Neal, Megan Hamilton, Side Trakd and more TBA

 

buku-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
BUKU Music + Art Project

Mardi Gras World, New Orleans, LA
March 20 – 21, 2020
2020 Lineup TBA. Past lineups include: Lana Del Rey, A$AP Rocky, Dog Blood (Skrillex x Boys Noize), Excision, Kevin Gates, RL Grime, GRiZ, Louis The Child, Ella Mai, Nghtmre B2B Slander, $uicideboy$, Playboi Carti, Dashboard Confessional, Gunna, Claude VonStroke, Fisher

 

clearwater-sea-blues-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Clearwater Sea-Blues Festival

February 22 – 23, 2020
Coachman Park, Clearwater, FL
Allen Stone, Tab Benoit, Doyle Bramhall II, Victor Wainwright & The Train, Southern Avenue, Heather Gillis, Brandon Santini, Betty Fox Horn Band, Reverend Barry & The Funk, Someday Honey, The Broadcast

 

country-thunder-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Country Thunder

March 27 – 29, 2020
Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, FL
Eric Church, Dierks Bentley, Kane Brown, Ashley McBryde, Russel Dickerson, Lanco, Lonestar, Sawyer Brown, Parker McCollum, Tenille Townes, Dallas Smith, Jon Langston, Meghan Patrick and more

 

DTCO_GA_VideoThumb
Dew Tour

February 6 – 9, 2020
Center Village, Copper Mountain, CO
2020 Lineup TBA.

 

emerald-cup-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
The Emerald Cup

December 14 – 15, 2019
Sonoma County Fairgrounds, Santa Rosa, CA
DJ Snoopadelic, Santigold, Steel Pulse, The Polish Ambassador, The Expendables, The Movement, Con Brio, Chali 2Na

 

forbidden-kingdom-music-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Forbidden Kingdom Music Festival

February 15 – 16, 2020
Sunset Cove, Boca Raton, FL
12Th Planet, Akylla, Al Ross B2B Bommer, Atliens, Bear Grillz, Benda, Buku, Calcium, Conrank, Cookie Monsta, Dion Timmer, Dirt Monkey, Downlink, Excision, Funtcase, G Rex, Ganja White Night, GG Magree, Jantsen, Liquid Stranger, Lizzy Jane, Marauda, Midnight Tyrannosaurus, Monxx, Moody Good, Mother Lotus, PhaseOne B2B Figure, Rezz, Spag Heddy, Sullivan King, Svdden Death, Throwdown, Trampa, Trollphage, Tvboo, Um.., Vampa, Wooli, Yakz B2B OG Nixin

 

frozen-dead-guy-days-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Frozen Dead Guy Days

March 13 – 15, 2020
Downtown Nederland, CO
2020 Lineup TBA. Past lineups include: Kind Country, Envy Alo, The Motet, Whiskey Blanket, Gasoline Lollipops, Flash Mountain Flood, The River Arkansas, Dead Pay Rent, Astro Cat, The Higgs, Banshee Tree, Foxfeather

 

gasparilla-music-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Gasparilla Music Festival

Downtown Tampa, FL
March 7 – 8, 2020
2020 Lineup TBA. Past lineups include: The Avett Brothers, Gary Clark Jr., Lukas Nelson & The Promise of the Real, Tank and the Bangas, The Pharcyde, The Infamous Stringdusters, The New Orleans Suspects

 

gem-jam-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Gem & Jam Festival

Pima County Fairgrounds, Tucson, AZ
January 31 – February 2, 2020
Tipper, Big Gigantic, The Floozies, Twiddle, Billy Strings, Desert Hearts Takeover: Mikey Lion, Marbs, Rybo, Lubelski, TH3: Michael Travis, Kyle Hollingsworth, Jason Hann, Matt Hill, Manic Focus, Dirtwire, Desert Dwellers, Thriftworks, Marvel Years, Mersiv, Kyle Hollingsworth Band, Buku, Bluetech, So Down, Christian Martin and more

 

 

groundup-music-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
GroundUp Music Festival

Miami Beach, FL
February 14 – 16, 2020
Snarky Puppy (3 nights), Chris Potter, Lettuce, Lila Downs, Michael McDonald, Brian Blade & The Fellowship Band, Maro, Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah, Camila Meza, Cécile McLorin Salvant, Flor de Toloache, Krantz Carlock Lefebvre, Banda Magda, Hamilton de Holanda Quartet, Breastfist and more

 

hijinx-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
HiJinx Festival

Pennsylvania Convention Center, Philadelphia PA
December 27 – 28, 2019
Bassnectar, Excision B2B Slander, GRiZ, Porter Robinson DJ Set, Skrillex, Zeds Dead, Big Wild, CloZee, Droeloe, Kittens, SoDown, Subtronics, The Underachievers, Zion I

 

hogs-for-the-cause-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Hogs For The Cause

March 29 – 30, 2020
Uno Lakefront, New Orleans, LA
2020 Lineup TBA. Past lineups include: Trampled By Turtles, Lukas Nelson and Promise of the Real, The War and Treaty, Dumpstaphunk + George Porter Jr., American Aquarium, Samantha Fish, Marco Benevento, Low Cut Connie, Bishop Gunn

 

hospital-fest-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Hospital Fest

December 7, 2019
Market Hotel, Brooklyn, NY
Pain Jerk, Tomb Mold, Andy Stott, Eternal Champion, Orphx, Akitsa, Guilt Attendant, Ninos du Brasil, Rainforest, Becka Diamond, Katie Rex + Lauren, Skin Crime, Moonbeam Terror, Nikki Sneakers and more

 

innings-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Innings Festival

February 29 – March 1, 2020
Tempe Beach Park & Arts Park, Tempe, AZ
Dave Matthews Band, Weezer, Portugal. The Man, Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit, Death Cab For Cutie, Rainbow Kitten Surprise, O.A.R., Dr. Dog, Whiskey Myers, ZZ Ward, The Struts, Big Head Todd & The Monsters, Strand of Oaks, Boy Named Banjo, Nikki Lane, Pedro The Lion, Wilderado and more

 

intersect-music-arts-tech-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Intersect Music Arts Tech Festival

December 6 – 7, 2019
Las Vegas Festival Grounds, Las Vegas, NV
Kacey Musgraves, Beck, Foo Fighters, Anderson.Paak & The Free Nationals, Channel Tres, Chvrches, Gesaffelstein, H.E.R., Jamie XX, JPegMafia, Kelsey Lu, Brandi Carlile, Flying Lotus 3D, Goldroom, Japanese Breakfast, Kaytranada, Leon Bridges, Max Cooper, Miya Folick, Nonotak, Spoon, Thundercat, Toro Y Moi, Snail Mail, Sophie, Sudan Archives, Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Weyes Blood and more

 

 

jackson-hole-rendezvous-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Jackson Hole Rendezvous

March 27 – 29, 2020
Teton Village, Jackson Hole Mountain Resort, WY
2020 Lineup TBA. Past lineups include: Nathaniel Ratefliff & The Night Sweats, Grace Potter

 

lights-all-night-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Lights All Night

December 27 – 28, 2019
Dallas Market Hall, Dallas, TX
Skrillex, Bassnectar, Virtual Self, Louis The Child, 3LAU, AC Slater, Carlyle, Com3t, Elephante, GG Magree, Herobust, Kayzo, Liquid Stranger, Mainla Killa, Minesweepa, Said The Sky, San Holo, Slushii, Softest Hard, Subtronics, Tritonal, Yak, Young Franco, Yung Bae, X&G, Zander, Zomboy and more

 

m3f-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
M3F

March 6 – 8, 2020
Hance Park, Phoenix, AZ
Bon Iver, Rüfüs Du Sol, Stick Figure, The Growlers, Lany, Local Natives, San Holo, Greensky Bluegrass, Sofi Tukker, Moe., Snakehips, Mayer Hawthorne, The Green, The Infamous Stringdusters, Crooked Colours, Generationals, Cory Wong (of Vulpeck), Justin Jay’s Fantastic Voyage, The Funk Hunters, Phantoms, Aqueous, Flamingosis, New Madrid, Maddy O’Neal and more

 

mid-winter-bluegrass-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Mid*Winter Bluegrass Festival

February 14 – 16, 2020
Northglenn Ramada Plaza, Denver, CO
The Seldom Scene, High Fidelity, Price Sisters Band, Slocan Ramblers, Gary Cook & The Bar D Wranglers, Wood Belly, The Savage Hearts Trio w/ Greg Blake, Turkeyfoot, Bluegrass Patriots, Ms Amy & The Jet Set, Bowregard, The Road West, Big Time Rascals

 

mile-0-fest-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Mile 0 Fest

January 28 – February 1, 2020
Truman Waterfront Park Amphitheater, Key West, FL
Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit, Randy Rogers Band, Robert Earl Keen, Whiskey Myers, Lucero, Wade Bowen, American Aquarium, Reckless Kelly, Jack Ingram, Jason Boland & The Stragglers, Hayes Carll, William Clark Green, Shane Smith & The Saints, Flatland Cavalry, The Steel Woods, Cody Canada & The Departed, The Band of Heathens, Shinyribs, Mike & The Moonpies, Kevin Fowler, Jamie Lin Wilson, Corry Morrow, Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers, Adam Hood, John Baumann, Courtney Patton and more

 

mountain-high-music-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Mountain High Music Festival

January 16 – 18, 2020
Mt. Crested Butte, CO
Gary Morris, Randy Houser, Lee Ann Womack, Ronnie Bowman, Buddy Cannon, Brice Long, Ray Fulcher, Trent Tomlinson, Luke Combs, Jamey Johnson, Dean Dillon, Sundance Head, Ben Burgess, Scotty Emerick, Jordan Rainer, Marla Cannon-Goodman, Craig Morgan, Storme Warren

 

musicfest-steamboat-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
The MusicFest Steamboat

January 5 – 10, 2020
Steamboat Springs, CO
American Aquarium, Will Hoge, Thom Shepherd, The Texas Trio, Stoney Larue, Kyle Park, Midnight River Choir, Randall King, Kolby Cooper, Matt Hillyer, John Fullbright, Dalton Domino, Flatland Cavalry, Jeff Crosby & The Refugees, Josh Ward, Kelly Willis, Charley Crockett, Chris Colston, Brent Cobb, Giovannie & The Hired Guns, Johnny Rodriguez, Josh Ward and more

 

noise-pop-music-arts-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Noise Pop Music & Arts Festival

February 24 – March 1
San Francisco Bay Area, San Francisco, CA
Raphael Saadiq, Maya Jane Coles, Best Coast, Helado Negro, Shigeto Live Ensemble, Jamila Woods, Injury Reserve, Bag Raiders, Lower Dens, The Jungle Giants, Joshua Radin, The Stone Foxes, Sasami, Ben Kweller, Jacques Greene, Frances Quinlan (Of Hop Along), Mirah, Chaos In The Cbd, Kornél Kovács, Mannequin Pussy, Combo Chimbita, Y La Bamba, Josh Rouse (Solo), Slow Hollows, Sudan Archives, Tall Heights, William Fitzsimmons, Habibi, The Seshen, Destroy Boys, Baltra, Have Mercy, Video Age, Awakebutstillinbed (Solo), Papooz, Joan, Summer Cannibals, Hikes, Hollow Coves, Suzi Analogue, Mary Lattimore, Maita, Saint Sister, Ramonda Hammer, Ralph Harrison Storm, Ami Dang, Dj Duggz, Gymshorts, Clit Kat

 

okeechobee-music-x-arts-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Okeechobee Music x Arts Festival

March 5 – 8, 2020
Sunshine Grove, Okeechobee, FL
Bass Nectar, Rüfüs Du Sol,  Mumford & Sons, Vampire Weekend, Arizona, Kaskade, Haim, Glass Animals, Said The Sky, Phantoms, Gunna, Big Gigantic, Tipper, Sublime with Rome, Blood Orange, Bob Moses, Alison Wonderland, Clairo, San Holo, Durante, Bombargo, Lotus, Caspa, Ivy Lab, Huxley Anne, Supertask, Nora En Pure, Caamp, Papadosio, Crooked Colours, Boogie T.Rio, Lolo Zouaï, Earthgang, G Jones, Yung Bae, Cory Wong, Mallrat, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe and more

 

onelove-cali-reggae-fest-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
OneLove Cali Reggae Fest

February 7 – 9, 2020
Queen Mary Events Park, Long Beach, CA
Rebelution, Stick Figure, Soja, Dirty Heads, Slightly Stoopid, Damian Jr Gong Marley, Iration, Sublime with Rome, Atmosphere, Pepper, Collie Buddz, Matisyahu, The Expendables, Tribal Seeds, Fortunate Youth, Trevor Hall, Hirie, J Boog, Common Kings, The Green, Katchafire, Ballyhoo!, Josh Heinrichs & Skillinjah, Pacific Dub, Katastro, Alborosie, The Movement Iya Terra, Mike Love, Natural Vibrations, Sammy J, Anuhea Nattali Rize, Landon McNamara and more

 

reggae-rise-up-music-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Reggae Rise Up Music Festival

March 20 – 22, 2020
Vinoy Park, St. Petersburg, FL
Damian Jr. Gong Marley, Nahko And Medicine For The People, Slightly Stoopid, SOJA, Dirty Heads, Iration, Fortunate Youth, Protoje, Ballyhoo!, Collie Buddz, Hirie, The Expendables, Matisyahu, The Movement, Badfish, Katastro, Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Groundation, Jesse Royal, Keznamdi, The Elovaters, Ries Brothers, Landon McNamara, Resinated and more

 

rolling-loud-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Rolling Loud

December 14 – 15, 2019
Banc of California Stadium, Los Angeles, CA
Chance The Rapper, Lil Uzi Vert, Juice Wrld, Young Thug, Lil Baby, Future, A$AP Rocky, Meek Mill, YG, Playboi Carti, $uicideboy$, Blueface, Lil Pump Trippie Redd, Nav, Lil Skies, Lil TJay, Machine Gun Kelly, Tyga, Gunna, Dababy, Megan Thee Stallion, Lil Yachty, Ski Mask The Slump God, Lil Tecca, Juicy J, Chief Keef, Polo G, Wale, SmokePurpp, Lil Keed, Waka Flocka Flame and more

 

 

savannah-stopover-music-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Savannah Stopover Music Festival

March 5 – 7, 2020
Historic District, Savannah, GA
Shovels & Rope, CAAMP, Durand Jones & The Indications, Devotchka, The Districts, The Nude Party, The Bones of J.R. Jones, OMNI, Illiterate Light, Sierra Ferrell, Tall Tall Trees, Honey Island Swamp Band, Sir Woman, And The Kids, Kate Bollinger, Motherfolk, Elf Power, Argonaut&Wasp, Palm Palm, Ben Sparaco and The New Effect, Leon of Athens, MammaBear, Mind Shrine and more

 

skidm-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
SkiDM

February 21 – 23, 2020
10 Mile Music Hall, Frisco, CO
Ott., Eliot Lipp, TOkiMONSTA, Tails, EOTO, Slow Magic

 

ski-party-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Ski Party

January 10 – 11, 2020
Lutsen, MN
Dead Man Winter, Cactus Blossoms, Black Eyed Snakes, Charlie Parr, Portal III, Humbird

 

snoe-down-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Snoe.down

March 20 – 22, 2020
10 Mile Music Hall, Frisco, CO
moe. X 3, Floodwood, Coral Creek, The Jauntee

 

snowball-music-ski-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Snowball Music & Ski Festival

December 6 – 7, 2019
Lutsen Mountain, Lutsen, MN
Wookiefoot, Heatbox, Frogleg, The Limns, Smokin’ Joe, Pat Forsyth & The Diggy Trio

 

snowglobe-music-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
SnowGlobe Music Festival

December 29 – 31, 2019
Bijou Park, South Lake Tahoe, CA
Skrillex, Fisher, Gigantic Nghtmre, GRiZ, Louis The Child, Tchami x Malaa, Zhu, Vince Staples, E-40, SuperDuperKyle, Whethan, CloZee, Two Feet, SG Lewis, Dominc Fike, A-Trak, Doja Cat, Droeloe Elohim, Lil Tecca, JPegMafia, Snbrn, Flamingosis, Dombresky, Kyle Watson, Earthgang, Spencer Brown, MadeIntyo, Graves, Channel Tres, Anomalie, BBNo$, Vanic, Manic Focus, Kah-Lo, Blunts & Blondes, Neil Frances, Kaivon, LP Giobbi, Y2K, Born Dirty, GG Magree, Midnight Kids and more

 

snowsio-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Snowsio Festival

February 6 – 8, 2020
10 Mile Music Hall, Frisco, CO
Papadosio x 3, Eminence Ensemble x 2, Star Kitchen, Joel Cummins, Earthcry

 

snowstalk-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Snowstalk

January 24 – 25, 2020
10 Mile Music Hall, Frisco, CO
Magic Beans, Kyle Hollingsworth, Kitchen Dwellers, Envy Alo

 

snowta-fest-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Snowta Fest

December 30 – 31, 2019
Armory, Minneapolis, MN
1788-L, Big Gigantic, Big Wild, Cookie Monsta, Dion Timmer, Doctor P, Droeloe, EOTO, GJones, Jantsen, Juice Wrld, KLO, Phase One, Softest Hard, Thug Scouts, Tyro, Vanic, Walter Wilde, Zed’s Dead, Zomboy & more

 

suwanee-spring-reunion-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Suwanee Spring Reunion

March 19 – 22, 2020
Spirit of the Suwanee Music Park, Live Oak, FL
Donna the Buffalo, Peter Rowan, Free Mexican Airforce feat. Los Texmaniacs, The Duhks, Darrell Scott, Jim Lauderdale Band, Verlon Thompson, Shawn Camp Band, Roy Book Binder, Jeff Mosier Ensemble, Quartermoon, Sloppy Joe and more

 

sxsw-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
SXSW

March 16 – 22, 2020
Austin, TX
Beabadoobee, HTRK, Quinn Christopherson, Kokoroko, AKA, Cassper, Nyovest, SUMIN, GRIP, Ghetto Kumbè, Just Mustard, The Jones Family Singers, Kristin Hersh, Pom Poko, Martha Wash, Baker Boy, Kaelan Mikla, Wire, Alex Somers, Nasty Cherry, Jucee Froot, Marlon Craft, The F16s, Steam Down, Launder, Tim Burgess, Dos Monos, Frances Quinlan Alina Pash, Lorelle Meets The Obsolete, Automatic, Salma Sky, Walshy Fire, Reality Club, Monophonics, Arlo Parks, Bodywash, Otoboke Beaver and more

 

treefort-music-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Treefort Music Festival

March 25 – 29, 2020
Downtown Boise, ID
Chromatics, Japanese Breakfast, Omar Apollo, Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah, Larkin Poe, Peter Bjorn and John, Tennis, Prefuse 73, AJJ, Sinkane, Magic Sword, Chad Vangaalen, Pell, The Felice Brothers, Joshy Soul, Mdou Moctar, Vundabar, Algiers, Nite Jewel, Shabaka and the Ancestors, Monophonics, Mikal Cronin, Andrea Gibson, Ata Kak, Chong The Nomad, The Districts, The Wandering Hearts, Krakow Loves Adana, Desire, Rituals Of Mine, Dumbo Gets Mad and more

 

ullrgrass-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Ullrgrass

January 24 – 26, 2020
Parfet Park, Golden, CO
UllrGrass All-Stars (Adam Aijala, Allie Kral, Andy Thorn, Greg Garrison, Drew Emmitt), Coral Creek, Head for the Hills, FREIYA – Women of Bluegrass, Adam Greuel & Friends, FY5, Thunder & Rain, Julian Davis the Situation, Laney Lou & The Birddogs, Rum Creek, Cody Sisters with Jackson Earles, The High Road Home, Pick N Howl, Ghost Town Drifters

 

ultra-music-festival-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Ultra Music Festival

March 20 – 22, 2020
2020 Lineup TBA. Past lineups include: Marshmello, The Chainsmokers, Infected Mushrooms, Deadmau5, Armin Van Buuren, Kasbo, Jai Wolf, Elephante, Martin Garrix, Chet Faker, Tycho, Bob Moses

 

vail-snow-days-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Vail Snow Days

December 12 – 15, 2019
Ford Park Parking Lot, Vail, CO
Modest Mouse, The Head And The Heart, The Rad Trads, Rob Drabkin and more

 

whigfest-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Whigfest

February 16, 2020
Ybor City, Tampa, FL
The Infamous Stringdusters, Shovels & Rope, Flipturn, The Currys, Big Daddy Love, Handmade Moments, Someday Honey, Oxford Noland, Helena Kletch, Jordan Foley, Deb Ruby, Van Plating, Cat Ridgeway & The Tourists, Speak Easy, Early James and more

 

winter-folk-music-and-photography-showcase-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Winter Folk Music and Photography Showcase

February 7 – March 1
The St. Vrain, Longmont CO
Brett Dennen, Mason Jennings, Women of Folk, Josiah Johnson (formerly of The Head and The Heart) Adam Aijala and Ben Kaufman of Yonder Mountain String Band, Willie Watson, Esme Patterson, Daniel Rodriguez of Elephant Revival, Shel, Gasoline Lollipops, Otis Taylor, Bonnie & The Clydes, Heavy Diamond Ring, Covenhoven, Whippoorwill, The Lonesome Days, Wood Belly, Reed Foehl, The Still Tide, 300 Days, J. Robert Miller, Carleigh Aikins, Sun Jr., Andy Mann & Nick Dunbar, Mackenzie Page, Kingdom Jasmine, Timber!, Groundscore, Bonnie & Taylor Sims, Emily Clark, Daniella Katzir, Jaquita Straw, The Hop Pickers, Ashlei Brianne, Kate Farmer, Katharine Homes

 

wintergrass-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
WinterGrass Music Festival

February 20 – 23, 2020
Hyatt Regency, Bellevue, WA
Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn, Darrell Scott, The Kruger Brothers, We Banjo Three, Kate Lee & Forrest O’Connor, John Reischman & The Jaybirds, Väsen, The Special Consensus, Trio Brasileiro, Che Apalache, Darol Anger’s Intergalactic Republic of Strings, I Draw Slow, The Barefoot Movement, Larry Keel Experience, Balla Kouyate and Mike Block, Nefesh Mountain, Old Salt Union, Hogslop String Band, Red Wine, Joe Craven & The Sometimers, Lonesome Ace Stringband and more

 

winter-string-fling-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Winter String Fling

January 3 – 4, 2020
Cervantes’ Masterpiece and Other Side, Denver, CO
Molly Tuttle, Jerry Douglas, Ronnie McCoury, Missy Raines, Billy Failing, Ross James, Grahame Lesh, Adam MacDougall, Todd Smallie, Mark Levy, Fireside Collective, Jack Cloonan Band, Armchair Boogie

 

winter-wonderGrass-squaw-valley-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Winter WonderGrass Squaw Valley

March 27 – 29, 2020
Squaw Valley, CA
The Devil Makes Three, The Infamous Stringdusters, Billy Strings x 2, Peter Rowan, Keller & The Keels, Fruition, The War And Treaty, The Lil Smokies, Brothers Comatose, Della Mae, Larry Keel Experience, Lindsay Lou, Kitchen Dwellers, Andy Falco & Travis Book, Town Mountain, WinterWonderWomen, Trout Steak Revival, Midnight North, Cris Jacobs, Pickin On The Dead, Old Salt Union, Rapidgrass, Pixie & The Partygrass Boys, TK & The Holy Know Nothings, Twisted Pine and more

 

winter-wondergrass-steamboat-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Winter WonderGrass Steamboat

February 21 – 23, 2020
Steamboat Springs, CO
Greensky Bluegrass, Billy Strings, Margo Price, Keller & The Keels, Nikki Lane, The Travelin McCourys, Molly Tuttle, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, Della Mae, The Bluegrass Generals, ALO, Lindsay Lou, WinterWonderWomen, Pickin On The Dead, Cris Jacobs, Che Apalache, Jon Stickley Trio, Meadow Mountain, Twisted Pine, Jay Roemer Band, Buffalo Commons, Bowregard, Bridgt Law, Jennifer Hartswick, Andy Thorn, Pappy Biondo & Will Moshem

 

wobbleland-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
Wobbleland

January 17 – 18, 2020
Bill Graham Civic Auditorium, San Francisco, CA
Zeds Dead, Adventure Club, Liquid Stranger, Subtronics B2B Boogie T B2B He$H, Bear Grillz, Midnight Tyrannosaurus B2B Downlink, Monxx, Moody Good, Spag Heddy, Abelation, Cromatik, Deadbeats and more

 

xgames-aspen-winter-festival-guide-marquee-magazine
XGAMES ASPEN

January 23 – 26, 2020
Buttermilk Mountain, Aspen, CO
Rae Sremmurd, Illenium, Alesso, Bazzi

Cool, Share this article:

Leave A Reply