Spring Festival Guide 2020

0

10-mile-ride-festival-marquee-magazine
10 MILE RIDE: A DEADHEAD SKI TRIP
March 27 – March 29
Frisco, CO
Circles Around The Sun, Marcus Rezak’s Shred Is Dead, The Garcia Project, Roots of Creation: Grateful Dub, An All Star Tribute to Dylan & The Dead feat. David Gans, Joe Marcinek & more, Grateful Bluegrass Boys, The Grateful Gospel Breakfast with Roosevelt Collier & Friends

altus-lake-tahoe-festival-marquee-magazine
ALTUS FESTIVAL
March 18 – 21
Lake Tahoe, CA
Bonobo DJ Set, Sugarhill Gang with Grandmaster Melle Mel & Scorpio (Of Furious 5), Mr. G, Justin Martin, Robag Wruhme, Whomadewho, Behrouz, Atish, Droog, Nikita, Ardalan, Exos, Nitin, Behrouz, Fluture, No Regular Play, Ben Annand, Galen, Ray Zuniga, Bensol, Carla Rose, Clarian, Dance Spirit, Doormen on Vacation, Mr. C, Navbox, Matthias Meyer, Ryan Crosson, Shaun Reeves, Silky, Tony Y Not, WXC and more

LSU Museum of Art     FIFTH FLOOR
BATON ROUGE BLUES FESTIVAL
April 18 – 19
Baton Rouge, LA
Lineup TBA

big-ears-festival-marquee-magazine
BIG EARS FESTIVAL
March 26 – 29
Knoxville, TN
Patti Smith: Words & Music, Jason Moran & The Harlem Hellfighters, Nathalie Joachim & Spektral Quartet, Damo Suzuki Network, Peter Brötzmann, 75 Dollar Bill, Daniel Pioro & Valgeir Sigurdsson, Maurice Louca, Sarah Davachi, Patti Smith & Her Band, Joe Henry, Anthony Braxton, The Necks, Sons of Chipotle (John Paul Jones & Anssi Karttunen), Efterklang, Fennesz, Sudan Archives, Sound For Andy Warhol’s Kiss (Kim Gordon, Bill Nace, Steve Gunn, John Truscinski), Terry & Gyan Riley, Kronos Quartet, Devendra Banhart, Annette Peacock, Tindersticks, Múm, Xylouris White, Saul Williams, Shabaka And The Ancestors, Meredith Monk & Bang On A Can All-Stars, Thundercat, The Necks, Anthony Braxton’s Thunder Music Ensemble, Winged Victory For The Sullen, Christian Scott, Electric Appalachia and many more

big-sky-big-grass-festival-marquee-magazine
BIG SKY BIG GRASS
April 9 – 12
Big Sky, MT
Sam Bush Band, The Travelin’ McCourys, Keller Williams Grateful Grass, Lindsay Lou, Drew Emmit Band, Jon Stickley Trio, Lone Mountain Trio, Grant Farm, Lindsay Lou Band, Keller Williams solo, Tyler Grant & Friends, Sweet Lillies

boogie-at-the-broadmoor-festival-marquee-magazine
BOOGIE AT THE BROADMOOR
March 20 – 22
Colorado Springs, CO
Leftover Salmon x 3, Jerry Douglas and Friends, Circles Around The Sun, Andy Frasco And The U.N., Nick Forster’s Hippy Bluegrass Church, Deadphish Orchestra, Grant Farm, Handmade Moments, Lonesome Days, Jack Cloonan Band, Woodshed Red, Armchair Boogie, Wood Belly, Pick And Howl, Shawn Nelson, Silent Disco, Jazz Brunch Set, Special Guests: Adam Greuel, Roosevelt Collier, Jerry Douglas and more TBA

bluebird-festival-marquee-magazine
BLUEBIRD MUSIC FESTIVAL
April 18
Boulder, CO
Colin Meloy, Wesley Schultz, Jade Bird, Josh Ritter, Dave Simonett, Adia Victoria

brooklyn-folk-festival-marquee-magazine
BROOKLYN FOLK FESTIVAL
April 17 – 19
Brooklyn, NY
Lineup TBA

buku-festival-marquee-magazine
BUKU MUSIC & ART PROJECT
March 20 – 21
New Orleans, LA
Tyler, The Creator, Flume, Illenium, Glass Animals, Run The Jewels, $uicideboys, Alison Wonderland, Kaytranada Chris Lake, Zeds Dead, Megan Thee Stallion, Charli XCX, Roddy Ricch, Flatbush Zombies, Taking Back Sunday, Ari Lennox, Dominic Fike, Gramatik, Kayzo Unleashed, Space Jesus, Subtronics, TroyBoi, Cashmere Cat, CloZee, Goldlink, Dance Gavin Dance, JPEGMafia, Lucky Dave, Svdden Death Voyd, Channel Tres, Don Toliver, Young M.A., 100 Gecs, Dom Dolla, I_O, Kota The Friend, LSDream, Mija Live, Mr. Carmack, Eli + Fur and many more

cabin-fever-reliever-festival-marquee-magazine
CABIN FEVER RELIEVER
April 16 – 19
Harrodsburg, KY
The Infamous Stringdusters, The Lil Smokies, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades x 2, Rumpke Mountain Boys, Old Salt Union, The Sweet Lillies, The Grass Is Dead, Fireside Collective, Restless Leg String Band, Circus No. 9, The Whiskey Bent Valley Boys, Slippery Creek, Leight July, Kyle Tuttle

charleston-bluegrass-festival-marquee-magazine
CHARLESTON BLUEGRASS FESTIVAL
March 20 – 21
Charleston, South Carolina
Greensky Bluegrass, Yonder Mountain String Band, The Del McCoury Band, Sam Bush Band, Town Mountain, Ghost Light, Cris Jacobs, Larry Keel Experience, Jon Stickley Trio, Circus No. 9 and more TBA

charm-city-bg-festival-marquee-magazine
CHARM CITY BLUEGRASS FESTIVAL
April 24 – 25
Baltimore, MD
The Infamous Stringdusters, Yonder Mountain String Band, The Lil Smokies, Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper, Flor De’ Toloache, The Po’ Ramblin’ Boys, Gangstagrass, Dirty Grass Players, Twisted Pine, Wood and Wire, Dori Freeman, Country Current, Man About A Horse, Wicked Sycamore, Gina Furtado, Haint Blue, The High and Wides, Justin Trawick and the Common Good, Damn Tall Buildings, Geraldine, The Hackensaw Boys

coachella-festival-marquee-magazine
COACHELLA MUSIC FESTIVAL
April 10 – 12 and APRIL 17 – 19
Indio, CA
Rage Against The Machine, Calvin Harris, Run The Jewels, Rex Orange County, Megan Thee Stallion, BIGBANG, Thom Yorke, Disclosure, 21Savage, Danny Elfman, DaBaby, Summer Walker, Frank Ocean, Lana Del Rey, Lil Uzi Vert, Daniel Caesar, FKA twigs, Marina, Louis the Child, Ari Lennox, Fatboy Slim, Banda MS, Lil Nas X, BROCKHAMPTON< Big Sean, King Gizzard, City Girls, The Martinez Brothers, Lane 8, Caribou, Charli XCX, Dixon, Duke Dumont, Flume, GRIZ, Hot Chip, IDLES, Lewis Capaldi, Snail Mail, Travis Scott, and many more

country-thunder-festival-marquee-magazine
COUNTRY THUNDER ARIZONA
April 16 – 19
Florence, AZ
Dustin Lynch, Luke Combs, Kane Brown, Eric Church, Chris Janson, Ashley McBryde, Russell Dickerson, Chicks With Hits, Travis Denning, Randy Rogers Band, Parker McCollum, Riley Green, Dallas Smith, Tenille Townes, Gabby Barrett, Seaforth, Filmore, Meghan Patrick, Austin Jenckes, Drew Parker

country-thunder-festival-marquee-magazine
COUNTRY THUNDER FLORIDA
March 27 – 29
Kissimmee, FL
Eric Church, Dierks Bentley, Kane Brown, Ashley McBryde, Russell Dickerson, Lanco, Lonestar, Sawyer Brown, Parker McCollum, Tenille Townes, Dallas Smith, Jon Langston, Meghan Patrick

crssd-festival-marquee-magazine
CRRSD FESTIVAL
March 7 – 8
San Diego, CA
Gesaffelstein, Rüfüs Du Sol, Evan Giia, Inner City Live, Majid Jordan, Okay Kaya, pluko, The Rapture, Rex Axes, Soulwax, Télépopmusik, Chris Lake, Nora En Pure, Patrick Topping, 2manydjs B2B Brodinski, Étienne de Crécy DJ set, Myd, PAX, Perseus, Prospa, Purple Disco Machine, Sacha Robotti, TSHA, Carl Cox, Charlotte de Witte, Ben Böhmer, Hernan Cattaneo B2B Nick Warren, I Hate Models, Kudeki, Lee K, Mark Knight B2B Technasia, Monki, Radio Slave, Dax J

decibel-metal-beer-fest-marquee-magazine
DECIBEL METAL & BEER FEST
April 3 – 4
Philadelphia, PA
Converge (special Jane Doe set), Napalm Death (special Harmony Corruption & Utopia Banished set), Pig Destroyer (special Prowler In The Yard set), Mayhem, Abbath, Satan, Midnight, Haunt, Gatecreepers, Necrot, Night Demon, Idle Hands, Magic Circle, Un

digital-gardens-festival-marquee-magazine
DIGITAL GARDENS FESTIVAL
April 24 – 25

Charlotte, NC
Grammatik, Troyboi, 12th Planet, Caspa, CharlesTheFirst, Ekali, Eprom, Mersiv, Of The Trees, DeFunk, Brightside, Dredlok, Heyz and more

double-decker-arts-festival-marquee-magazine
DOUBLE DECKERS ARTS FESTIVAL
April 24 – 25
Oxford, MS
Rainbow Kitten Surprise, St. Paul & the Broken Bones, Toots & The Maytals, The War & Treaty, Chris Knight, Maggie Rose, The Sensational Barnes Brothers, Chadwick Band, Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors, New Respects, Thacker Mountain Radio, Sweet Crude

durango-bluegrass-meltdown-festival-marquee-magazine
DURANGO BLUEGRASS MELTDOWN
April 17 – 19
Durango, CO
Greg Blake Band, Trout Steak Revival, Unspoken Tradition, Lorraine Jordan & Carolina Road, Molsky’s Mountain Drifters, The Wooks, AJ Lee & Blue Summit, Laney Lou & The Bird Dogs, Bowregard, Quicksand Soup

focomx-festival-marquee-magazine
FOCO MX
April 24 – 25
Fort Collins, CO
Lineup TBA

fortress-festival-marquee-magazine
FORTRESS FESTIVAL
April 25 – 26
Fort Worth, TX
Diplo, Miguel, Cuco, Big K.R.I.T> Snow Tha Product, Sharon Van Etten, Kaash Page, Kero Kero Bonito, The Free Nationals, Combo Chimbita, WET, Rakim Al-Jabbar, Renizanze, Cut Throat Finches, Rosegarden Funeral Party, Prizm, Smoothvega, Son Of Stan, Remy Reilly, Lorelei K, Kwinton Gray Project, Tippy Balady

french-quarter-festival-marquee-magazine
FRENCH QUARTER FESTIVAL
April 16 – 19
New Orleans, LA
New Orleans Suspects, Bonerama, Papa Mali, Tank and the Bangas, Dirty Dozen Brass Band, The Soul Rebels, Trombone Shorty Academy, Honey Island Swamp Band, Hot Club of New Orleans, Kumasi, Mahogany Brass Band, Rebirth Brass Band, Preservation Brass, Rockin’ Dopsie and the Zydeco Twisters, Sick Ride, and more

fresh-grass-festival-marquee-magazine
FRESHGRASS
April 24 – 25
Bentonville, AR
Alison Krauss, Old Crow Medicine Show, Steep Canyon Rangers, Sarah Jarosz, Alison Brown, Ruthie Foster, Flor De Toloache, Leyla Mccalla, Smokey & The Mirror

TheMarqueeFullAdPoster
FROZEN DEAD GUY DAYS
March 13 – 15
Nederland, CO
Drunken Hearts, Dead Floyd, Twang Is Dead w/Arthur Lee Land, Tierro Band w/Bridget Law, Fox Feather, Los Cheesies, Augustus, The Sugar Beets, Dirk Quinn Band, The Alcapones, 300 Days, Canyon Sounds, Electric Toast, Sorry Party, Dead Pay Rent, Crow Boy, Ashton Lee Band, Emma’s Lounge and more TBA

gasparilla-festival-marquee-magazine
GASPARILLA MUSIC FESTIVAL
March 7 – 8
Downtown Tampa, FL
Brandi Carlile, Portugal. The Man, De La Soul, Rival Sons, Curtis Harding, The Nude Party, Marco Benevento, Josh & the Jamtones, The Tony Tyler Trance performs Derek And The Dominos, Photo Fire, Fre$h P, New Fang, Demi Nova, Visit Neptune, Bears & Lions, Florida Gospel Music & Arts and many more TBA

get-lucky-festival-marquee-magazine
GET LUCKY
March 13 – 14
Salt Lake City, UT
4B, Ardalan, Cut Snake, Dillon Francis, Dodge & Fuski, EDX, Etc! Etc!, Fisher, Getter, Good Times Ahead, J. PHLIP, Julliette, Justin Jay, JVNA, Kill The Noise, Lil Texas, Liquid Stranger, Malaa, Mezrah, Nate Lowpass, Nora En Pure, NVIA, Odd Mob, Sir Kutz, Valentino Khan, Yetep

high-water-festival-marquee-magazine
HIGH WATER FESTIVAL
April 18 – 19
Charleston, SC
Nathaniel Rateliff, Shovels & Rope, Wilco, Brittany Howard, Andrew Bird, Drive-By Truckers, Angel Olsen, Delta Spirit, Mavis Staples, Rufus Wainwright, Sharon Van Etten, Wilder Woods, Liz Cooper & The Stampede, Seratones, Cedric Burnside, Palm Palm, Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors, Strand Of Oaks, The Felice Brothers, Shannon & The Clams, Indianola, She Returns From War

hogs-for-the-cause-festival-marquee-magazine
HOGS FOR THE CAUSE
March 27 – 28
New Orleans, LA
Robert Randolph And The Family Band feat. The Soul Rebels and Brandon ‘Taz’ Niederauer, Old Crow Medicine Show, YOLA, Ghost Light, Illiterate Light, Boy Named Banjo, Christone ‘Kingfish’ Ingram, Paul Cauthen, Charley Crockett, Kelsey Waldon, Sweet Crude, The Commonheart, The Iceman Special, Walden, Jank Setup, Juno Dunes, Free Agents Brass Band, Dalton Wayne & The Warmadillos, Dave Jordan & the NIA and more TBA

jackson-hole-rendezvous-festival-marquee-magazine
JACKSON HOLE RENDEZVOUS SPRING FESTIVAL
March 26 – 28
Jackson Hole, WY
Bob Weir and Wolf Bros, The Record Company, Maggie Rose, Lonseome Gold

jazz-in-the-gardens-festival-marquee-magazine
JAZZ IN THE GARDENS MUSIC FEST
March 14 – 15
Miami Gardens, FL
Mary J. Blige, Charlie Wilson, Stokley, Jill Scott, H.E.R., The Roots with Bilal, Kirk Franklin, SWV

lucidity-festival-marquee-magazine
LUCIDITY FESTIVAL
April 10 – 12
Santa Barbara, CA
The Polish Ambassador, LSDREAM, The California Honeydrops, Ayla Nereo, Dirtwire, An-Ten-Nae Medicine Set, The Human Experience, Russ Liquid, Freq Nasty, Yaima, KLL SMTH, Lauren Lane, Poranguí, Sumthin Sumthin, Balkan Bump, The Librarian, Tara Brooks, Gone Gone Beyond, The Sponges, Ill-Ēsha,  and more

m3f-festival-marquee-magazine
M3F FESTIVAL
March 6 – 8
Phoenix, AZ
Bon Iver, Rüfüs Du Sol, Stick Figure, The Growlers, Lany, Local Natives, San Holo, Greensky Bluegrass, Sofi Tukker, Moe., Snakehips, Mayer Hawthorne, The Green, The Infamous Stringdusters, Crooked Colours, Generationals, Cory Wong of Vulfpeck, Justin Jay’s Fantastic Voyage, The Funk Hunters, Phantoms, Aqueous, Flamingosis, New Madrid, Maddy O’Neal, Sure Sure and more

melted-music-fest-marquee-magazine
MELTED MUSIC FESTIVAL
March 13 – 14
Columbus, OH
Oh Sees, Protomartyr, Ron Gallo, Twin Peaks, Windhand, Mikal Cronin (Switched On), Combo Chimbita, Control Top, Death Valley Girls, Guerilla Toss, Habibi, Holy Wave, Mattson 2, Ohmme, The Lemons, Bobb Hatt and more TBA

merlefest-festival-marquee-magazine
MERLEFEST
April 23 – 26
WiIkesboro, NC
Willie Nelson & Family, Alison Krauss, John Prine, Melissa Etheridge, Lukas Nelson & Promise Of The Real, The Marcus King Band, Colin Hay, Billy Strings, The Jerry Douglas Band, Sam Bush Band, Jim Lauderdale, John Cowan, Kruger Brothers, The Waybacks, Scythian, Donna The Buffalo, Peter Rowan, Tommy Emmanuel, Christone “Kingfish” Ingram, Shinyribs, Charley Crockett, Darrell Scott, The Steel Wheels, Gangstagrass, Robbie Fulks, Anythyst, Kiah, Cordovas, Alison Brown, Andy May, B Townes, Banknotes, Bill and The Belles, Bryan Sutton, Carol Rifkin and more

mission-creek-festival-marquee-magazine
MISSION CREEK FESTIVAL
April 1 – 4
Iowa City, IA
Lucy Dacus, Nat Baldwin, Mal Blum, Tommy Pico, Hanif Abdurraqib, (Sandy) Alex G, Sound For Andy Warhol’s Kiss Feat. Kim Gordon, Steve Gunn, Bill Nace and John Truscinski, Mdou Moctar, King Monday, Shabaka & The Ancestors, The Hooten Hallers, Parquet Courts, Jenny Offill, Tropical Fuck Storm, The Necks, Lonnie, Holley, Samantha Irby, Black Belt Eagle Scout, Caroline Rose, Irreversible Entanglements, Hadiza., Pink Neighbor and more

national-cannabis-festival-marquee-magazine
NATIONAL CANNABIS FESTIVAL
April 18
Washington, DC
Method Man & Redman and Young M.A. with Backyard Band, Antibalas, The Archives, Lee, Blackwood & Graham, DJ Farrah Flosscett

new-orleans-jazz-heritage-festival-marquee-magazine
NEW ORLEANS JAZZ & HERITAGE FESTIVAL
April 23 – May 3
New Orleans, LA
The Who, Dead & Company, Stevie Nicks, Foo Fighters, Lizzo, Lionel Richie, The Lumineers, The Black Crowes, Lenny Kravitz, Brandi Carlile, The Avett Brothers, Norah Jones, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, Erykah Badu, H.E.R., The Beach Boys, The Revivalists, Elvis Costello & The Imposters, Of Monsters & Men, Irma Thomas, Nicky Jam, Wu-Tang Clan feat. The Soul Rebels, John Prine, Maggie Rogers, Nile Rodgers & CHIC, Aaron Neville, Buddy Guy, Michael Franti & Spearhead, Jimmy Cliff, Brittany Howard, Jon Batiste & Friends, The Isley Brothers, Dumpstaphunk, and many more

nola-crawfish-festival-marquee-magazine
NOLA Crawfish Festival
April 27 – 29
New Orleans, LA
Ivan Neville & Friends Neville Brothers Tribute, Tribute To Poppa Funk: George Porter Jr., Mark Mullins, Terence Higgins, Brian Stoltz, Mike Lemmler, Omari Neville & The Fuel, The Cleaners: Eric Krasno, Marcus King, Duane Trucks, Kevin Scott, Peter Levin, Roadside Glorious, The Iceman Special with Mike Dillon, West Coast Reunion: Eric Lindell & Marc Ford and more

norman-music-fest-marquee-magazine
NORMAN MUSIC FESTIVAL
April 23 – 25
Norman, OK
The Drums, (Sandy) Alex G, Kero Kero Bonito, Metz, Mannequin Pussy, Lando Chill, Y La Bamba, Greet Death, Mike, Radkey, Bartees Strange, No Sun, Hosty, Flock of Pigs, Johnny Manchild & The Poor Bastards, Twiggs, Kat Lock and more TBA

okeechobee-festival-marquee-magazine
OKEECHOBEE MUSIC X ARTS FESTIVAL
March 5 – 8
Okeechobee, FL
Bassnectar, Vampire Weekend, Rüfüs Du Soul, Mumford & Sons, Arizona, Said The Sky, Phantoms, Durante, Bombargo, Kaskade, Gunna, Big Gigantic, St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Lotus, Haim, Tipper, Sublime With Rome, Clairo, Blood Orange, Bob Moses, Glass Animals, Alison Wonderland, GRiZ, San Holo, Machine Gun Kelly, Flatbush Zombies, Hippie Sabotage, Ghostland Observatory, Grandson, Lucy Dacus, The Aces, Earthgang, G Jones, Yung Bae Presents: The Future of Funk, Cory Wong (Of Vulpeck), Nora En Pure, Caamp, Papadosio, Crooked Colours, Baynk, Boogie T.rio, Lolo Zouaï, Moon Boots, Bassrush Featuring: Ca$pa, Ivy Laby, Yheti, Huxley Anne, Supertask, Toadface, Jungle 51: Bas Ibellini, Clarian Live, Derrick May and many more

old-settlers-festival-marquee-magazine
OLD SETTLER’S MUSIC FESTIVAL
April 16 – 19
Tilmon, TX
The Head and the Heart, St. Paul & The Broken Bones, JJ Grey & Mofro, Tanya Tucker, Sam Bush, Jade Bird, Shinyribs, The Travelin’ McCourys, Ruston Kelly, Devon Gilfillian, Steep Canyon Rangers, American Aquarium, Charley Crockett, James McMurtry, Hiss Golden Messenger, Molly Tuttle, Della Mae, Steve Poltz, Po’ Ramblin Boys, The Deer, Cedric Burnside, Sarah Shook & The Disarmers, Sierra Ferrell, Bonnie Bishop, Kelsey Waldon, Logan Ledger and more TBA

phoenix-lights-festival-marquee-magazine
PHOENIX LIGHTS FESTIVAL
April 3 – 4
Phoenix, AZ
Afrojack, Alesso, Ben Böhmer, Borgore, Dr Fresch, G-Rex, Gryffin DJ Set, Kayzo, MK (Mark Kinchen), Monxx, NGHTMRE, Seven Lions, Solardo, Spag Heddy, Walker & Royce

powabunga-tahoe-festival-marquee-magazine
POWABUNGA LAKE TAHOE
March 20 – 22
Crystal Bay, Nevada
Bob Moses, Claptone, Eli & Fur, Desert Hearts Takeover with Mikey Lion, Lee Reynolds, Marbs, Porky, Kazy Lambist, Mark Farina, Tâches, Fleetmac Wood, Kermesse, Carlita, Gavlak, Chris Cauldron, Golden, Beschloo, Housewife

powabunga-vail-festival-marquee-magazine
POWABUNGA VAIL
April 17 – 19
Vail, CO
GRiZ, Claptone, Goldfish, Purple Disco Machine, Mark Farina, Kazy Lambist, Fleetmac Wood, Kermesse, Gavlak, Chris Cauldron, Golden, Housewife, Kirby K, Desert Hearts After Party Takeover with Mikey Lion, Lee Reynolds, Marbs, Porky

reggae-rise-up-festival-marquee-magazine
REGGAE RISE UP FLORIDA
March 20 – 22
St. Petersburg, FL
Damian Jr. Gong Marley, Nahko And Medicine For The People, Slightly Stoopid, SOJA, Dirty Heads, Iration, Fortunate Youth, Protoje, Ballyhoo!, Collie Buddz, Hirie, The Expendables, Matisyahu, The Movement, Badfish, Katastro, Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad, Groundation, Jesse Royal, Keznamdi, The Elovaters, Ries Brothers, Landon McNamara, Resinated, Dubbest, Summer Survivors, Sowflo, 4th & Orange, Tropico Blvd, Vana Liya, Cloud 9 Vibes, Tribe of I

reggae-rise-up-festival-marquee-magazine
REGGAE RISE UP LAS VEGAS
April 18 – 19
Las Vegas, NV
Slightly Stoopid, Dirty Heads, SOJA, Common Kings, J Boog, Matisyahu, Hirie, The Movement, Mike Love, Jesse Royal, Collie Buddz, Fortunate Youth, Iya Terra, Nattali Rize, Pacific Dub, 4th & Orange, Inna Vision, more TBA

rekinection-spring-celebration-festival-marquee-magazine
REKINECTION SPRING CELEBRATION
April 16 – 19
Lacygne, KS
Beats Antique, CloZee, Russ Liquid, Calvin Arsenia, We Dream Dawn, Heartwurkz, Spoonfed Tribe, Linear Symmetry, Aaron Hale & The Human Beings, Acid Katz, Adnramada Project, LuSiD, CoshiKi, Glass Cannon, The Traveling Squirrels, SimplyEsoteric, Luminous, Jacob Be., Kadela, SamOurEye, Stonegood, Glass Bandit, My Pet Monster, R.J. Livingston, Infinite Potential and more

sandjam-festival-marquee-magazine
SANDJAM MUSIC FESTIVAL
April 24 – 26
Panama City Beach, FL
Shinedown, 311, Weezer, The Struts, Rival Sons, LovelyTheBand, Dorothy, Magic City Hippies, Sweet Lizzy Project, Judah & The Lion, Skillet, Sir Sly, The Hip Abduction, Devon Gilfillian, Heritage, Oliver Hazard, Sleepwalkers, AJR, Manchester Orchestra, White Reaper, The Steel Woods, Strand Of Oaks, Bones Owens

savannah-stopover-festival-marquee-magazine
SAVANNAH STOPOVER MUSIC FESTIVAL
March 5 – 7
Savannah, GA
Shovels & Rope, CAAMP, Durand Jones & The Indications, DeVotchKa, The Districts, The Nude Party, The Bones of J.R. Jones, OMNI, Daniel Romano, Illiterate Light, Ohmme, Sierra Ferrell, Tristen, Argonaut&Wasp, Palm Palm, Sir Woman, Tall Tall Trees, The Harmaleighs, And The Kids, Sam Doores Band, Kate Bollinger, Motherfolk, Corridor, Deeper, Elf Power, and more

skull-roses-festival-marquee-magazine
SKULL & ROSES
April 2 – 5
Ventura, CA
Bill Kreutzmann and Billy & The Kids, Oteil & Friends, VooDoo Dead, Melvin Seals & JGB, Jackie Greene, Keller Williams, Circles Around The Sun, Ghost Light, Grateful Shred & more TBA

snoe-down-festival-marquee-magazine
SNOE.DOWN
March 20 – 22
Frisco, CO
Moe. X 3, Floodwood, Coral Creek, The Jauntee

someK-knd-of-jam-15-festival-marquee-magazine
SOME KIND OF JAM 15
April 23 – 26
Schuylkill Haven, PA
Pink Talking Fish, Magic Beans, LeSpecial, Guerilla Toss, Flux Capacitor, Kendall Street Company, Breastfist, Metaphonia, Yam Yam, Witty Tarbox, Stable Shakers, JoJo Stella, Karmic Juggernaut, Native Maze, VooDoo Circuit, Starwood, Airshow, Dr. Ketchup, Funk Norris, The Inner Urge, Joe Hillman Band, Wahoo Skiffle Crazies and more

something-in-the-water-festival-marquee-magazine
SOMETHING IN THE WATER FESTIVAL
April 20 -26
Virginia Beach, VA
A$AP Rocky, Baby Rose, Bae Worldwide, Banks, Beck, Brittany Howard, Buddy, Chad Hugo, Chance The Rapper, Clip$e, Earthgang, Foo Fighters, Friend$WithYou, Global Citizen, Gunna, H.E.R., Jaden Smith, Jozzy Jr, Kali Uchi$, Kaws, KP The Great, Lany, Lauren Jauregui, Leon Bridges, Lil Tecca, Metro Boomin, Migos, Nelly, Nickelus F, Noodles, Pharrel & Friends, Playboi Carti, Pop Smoke, Pop-Up Church Service, Post Malone, Quinn XCII, Rema, Rico Na$ty, Sabrina Claudio, Snoh Aalegra, SoSuperSam, Tank And The Bangas and more

spring-back-to-vail-festival-marquee-magazine
SPRING BACK TO VAIL
April 9 – 12
Vail, CO
Lineup TBA

spring-break-beer-fest-marquee-magazine
SPRING BREAK BEER FEST
April 11
Copper Mountain, CO
Lineup TBA

stagecoach-festival-marquee-magazine
STAGECOACH COUNTRY MUSIC FESTIVAL
April 24 – 26
Indio, CA
Carrie Underwood, Dan + Shay, Midland, Eric Church, Alan Jackson, Jon Pardi, Bryan Adams, Chris Lane, Riley Green, Neal McCoy, Shenandoah, Paul Cauthen, Gabby Barrett, Thomas Rhett, Brett Young, Dustin Lynch, Billy Ray Cyrus, Morgan Wallen, Lil Nas X, Mitchell Tenpenny, Nikki Lane, RaeLynn, Hardy, ZZ Top, Loca$h, Tanya Tucker, Ryan Bingham, Jade Jackson and more

subaru-winterfest-festival-marquee-magazine
SUBARU WINTERFEST ELDORA
March 27 – 29
Eldora Mountain Resort, CO
Twiddle, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades

subaru-winterfest-festival-marquee-magazine
SUBARU WINTERFEST OREGON
April 3 – 5
Mt. Bachelor, OR
The Infamous Stringdusters, Railroad Earth, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades

subaru-winterfest-festival-marquee-magazine
SUBARU WINTERFEST UTAH
March 6 – 8
Snowbird Ski Restort, UT
Billy Strings, Pixie and the Partygrass Boys

sunfest-festival-marquee-magazine
SUNFEST
April 30-May 3
West Palm Beach, FL
Slightly Stoopid, Cage The Elephant, Illenium, Darius Rucker, Adam Lambert, The Revivalists, Live, A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie, Juanes, Sean Paul, Melissa Etheridge, JJ Grey & MoFro, Scarypoolparty, Jo Mersa Marley, The Main Squeeze, Nelly, Ne-Yo, Kevin Gates, AJR, Tower of Power, Jazz Cartier, The Bonfyre, Angie Rose, Citizen Badger, Larry Fleet, Maggie Koerner, Colony House, William Black, Magnolia Boulevard and more

suwanee-rising-festival-marquee-magazine
SUWANNEE RISING
April 16 – 18
Live Oak, FL
Phil Lesh & Friends, Lettuce X 2, Black Pumas, Soulive, Dumpstaphunk, North Mississippi All Stars, Big Something, The Nth Power w/ Jennifer Hartswick, Ghost Note x 2, Butcher Brown x 2, Zach Deputy x 2, Travers Brothership x 2, Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio x 2, Mark Kettieri Group, Magnolia Boulevard, Polyrhythmics x 2, Erin And The Wildfire, Erica Falls Band, West End Blend, Heather Gillis, Katie Skene & Andrea Whitt, Ernie Johnson from Detroit, Bonnie Blue and more

suwanee-spring-reunion-festival-marquee-magazine
SUWANNEE SPRING REUNION
March 19 – 22
Live Oak, FL
Greensky Bluegrass, Béla Fleck & The Flecktones, Peter Rowan Free Mexican Airforce feat. Los Texmaniacs, Donna The Buffalo, Sierra Hull, Ghost Light, Darrell Scott, Jim Lauderdale Band, Verlon Thompson, The Duhks, Jon Stickley Trio, Shawn Camp Band, Chatham County Line, Fireside Collective, Tony Furtado with Luke Price, Roy Book Binder, Blueground Undergrass, The Grass Is Dead, Songs From The Road Band, Nikki Talley, Nation Of Two, The Tania Elizabeth Experiment, Ukelyptus, Lee Hunter & The Gatherers, Brett Bass & Melted Plectrum, Two Foot Level, The Adventures of Anabelle Lyn, Nicholas Edward Williams, Quartermoon, Sloppy Joe, Habanero Honeys, The Walker Brothers, The Hungry Monks, The Dunehoppers

sweetwater-420-festival-marquee-magazine
SWEETWATER 420 FEST
April 24 – 26
Atlanta, GA
Oysterhead, Trey Anastasio Band x 2, Cage The Elephant, Joe Russo’s Almost Dead x 2, The Revivalists, Lake Street Dive, The Floozies, Dr. Dog, Lettuce, Toots & The Maytals, Tank And The Bangas, The Marcus King Band, Larkin Poe, Futurebirds, Twiddle, Collie Buddz, Christone “Kingfish” Ingram, Funk You, Delta Rae, Doom Flamingo, Marco Benevento, Brandon “Taz” Niederauer, Andy Frasco & The UN, Ruby Velle & The Soulphonics, Aqueous, Liz Cooper & The Stampede, Iya Terra, Illiterate Light, Jessy Wilson, Alya Nereo, Neal Francis, AFTM, Juice, The Ries Brothers, Pip The Pansy, The North 41, Krisb’s Midnight Railroad, Migrant Worker, Kendall Street Company, Schema, Three Star Revival and more TBA

sxsw-festival-marquee-magazine
SXSW
March 16 – 22
Austin, TX
Anavitória, Automelodi, Baker Boy, Cassper Nyovest, Declan J Donovan, GRIP, Hachiku, HTRK, The Jones Family Singers, Just Mustard, Kaelan Mikla, Kristin Herch, Martha Wash, The Murder Capital, Nanpa Básico, The Orielles, Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs, Pom Poko, Purple Pilgrims, Quinn Christopherson, SUMIN, Taimane, YAYOI DAIMON, Alex Somers, Alina Pash, Automatic, Bodywash, Dos Monos, The F16s, FAIRE, Frances Quinlan, and hundreds more

tortuga-festival-marquee-magazine
TORTUGA MUSIC FESTIVAL
April 17 – 19
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Luke Bryan, Miranda Lambert, Tim McGraw, Pitbull, Barenaked Ladies, Jon Pardi, Billy Currington, Cold Swindell, Kelsea Ballerini, Lee Brice, Toots & The Maytals, Morgan Wallen, Vanilla Ice, Jordan Davis, Chris Lane, Locash, Hardy, Tracy Lawrence, Runaway June, Jimmie Allen, Blanco Brown, Riley Green, Gone West feat. Colbie Caillat, Caylee Hammack, Gabby Barrett, and more TBA

treefort-festival-marquee-magazine
TREEFORT MUSIC FEST
March 25 – 29
Downtown Boise, ID
Chromatics, Calexico, Japanese Breakfast, Omar Apollo, GROUPLOVE, Built To Spill, Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah, Larkin Poe, Peter Bjorn and John, Tennis, Prefuse 73, Lightning Bolt, AJJ, Sinkane, Magic Sword, Pell, The Felice Brothers, Joshy Soul, Mdou Moctar, Vundabar, Algiers, Nite Jewel, Dance With The Dead, Monophonics, Stealing Sheep, Shabaka and the Ancestors, Mikal Cronin, Andrea Gibson, Delicate Steve, Ata Kak, Chong The Nomad, The Districts, Xiu Xiu, Kraków Loves Adana, Desire, Rituals of Mine, Dumbo Gets Mad, Sonny & The Sunsets, Becca Mancari, Con Brio, Magna Carda, and many more

tuck-fest-marquee-magazine
TUCK FEST
April 24 – 26
Charlotte, NC
Lake Street Dive, Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, ZZ Ward, Boy Named Banjo, The Suffers, Birdtalker, ONA, Oliver Hazard, Neal Francis

ubbi-dubbi-festival-marquee-magazine
UBBI DUBBI
April 18 – 19
Fort Worth, TX
13, Adventure Club, Atliens, Brondo, Bruno, Furlan, Camelphat, Destructo, Dirt Monkey, Dom Dolla, Eskuche, Franky Wah, Fury, Gammer, Green Velvet, Gryffin DJ Set, I_O, Illenium, INZO, Joyryde, Justin Jay, Kaivon, Kaskade, Kompany, Kyle Watson, Liquid Stranger, LSDReam, LUCII, Luzcid, Marauda, Mersiv, Mitis, Noizu, Riot Ten, Rusko, Seven Lions, Shanghai Doom, and more

ultra-music-festival-marquee-magazine
ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL
March 20 – 22
Downtown Miami, FL
Flume, Gesaffelstein, Gryffin, Laserface by Gareth Emery, Madeon, Major Lazer, Sofi Tukker, Zedd Presents The Orbit, Above & Beyond, Adam Beyer Cirez D, Afrojack, Amelie Lens, Anna, Armin Van Buuren, Carl Cox, David Guetta, Dubfire B3B Nicole Moudaber B3B Paco Osuna, Eric Prydz, Fisher, Jamie Jones B3B Carl Cox B3B The Martinez Brothers, Jauz B2B NGHTMRE, KSHMR Presents Dharma, KYGO, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex B2B Carl Cox, and many more

viva-las-vegas-rockabilly-festival-marquee-magazine
VIVA LAS VEGAS ROCKABILLY WEEKEND
April 9 – 12
Las Vegas, NV
Al “Lil Fats” Jackson, Art Adams, Big Sandy & Flyrite Boys, Blind Rage & Violence, Gene Maltais, Gizzelles R’N’B Show, Hayden Thompson, JD McPherson, Marc And The Wild Ones, Marcel Bontempi, Marti Brom, Mike Sanchez, Norman Fox, Phil Haley & The Comments, and more

wanee-block-party-festival-marquee-magazine
WANEE BLOCK PARTY
April 25
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Evening, Blues Traveler, Stephen Marley, Jaimoe & Friends, Pink Talking Fish, Allman Betts Band, Bobby Lee Rodgers Trio, The Lee Boys, Melody Trucks Band, Crazy Fingers, Unlimited Devotion, Ben Sparaco and The New Effect, Juke and more TBA

wwg-squaw-festival-marquee-magazine
WINTERWONDERGRASS SQUAW
March 27 – 29
Squaw Valley, CA
The Devil Makes Three, The Infamous Stringdusters, Billy Strings x 2, Peter Rowan, Keller & The Keels, Fruition, The War And Treaty, The Lil Smokies, Brothers Comatose, Della Mae, Larry Keel Experience, Linday Lou, Kitchen Dwellers, Andy Falco & Travis Book perform Jerry Garcia, Town Mountain, WinterWonderWomen, Trout Steak Revival, Midnight North, Cris Jacobs, Pickin’ On The Dead, Old Salt Union, Rapidgrass, Pixie & The PartyGrass Boys, TK & The Holy Know Nothings, Twisted Pine, Bridget Law, Will Mosheim

wwg-sugar-strings-festival-marquee-magazine
WONDERGRASS PRESENTS SUGAR & STRINGS
April 10 – 11
Stratton, VT
The Infamous Stringdusters, Cabinet, Molly Tuttle, Della Mae, Kitchen Dwellers, WinterWonderWomen, Andy Falco & Travis Book perform Jerry Garcia, Twisted Pine, Che Apalache, Dead Winter Carpenters, Saints and Liars, Damn Tall Buildings, Jennifer Hartswick, Bridget Law, Pappy Biondo, Will Mosheim

Cool, Share this article:

Leave A Reply